TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Global airport Government Tenders & Contract Opportunities

Showing 2.9K Live airport Tenders & Government Bid Opportunities

Amendment 02 - Final Q&A, Extend Proposal Due date
Amendment 01 - Incorporating Q&A
The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) has a requirement for a chiller replacement at the Hector International Airport (FAR) Airport Traffic Control Tower (ATCT) in Fargo, North Dakota.
This solicitation is posted in accordance with FAA Acquisition Management Policy Section 3.2.1.3.11 Public Announcement.
Review all attachments pertaining to this solicitation prior to submitting a proposal.
This announcement is not intended to guarantee procurement of the services and shall not be construed as a commitment by the Government to enter into a contract. The Government is not liable for costs associated with the preparation, submittal of inquiries or responses to this announcement and will not reimburse any vendors for cost incurred in responding to this public announcement.

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148580860
  • Refer Document

The National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration-s (NOAA) Acquisition and Grants Office, Eastern Acquisition Division-Kansas City intends to negotiate and award a purchase order with Base plus four Option Years, on a sole source basis, under authority of RFO FAR 6.103-1, with the Town of Houlton for Snow Removal Services for the NWS WFO located in Caribou, Maine.
Sole Source Justification:
The Government intends to award a purchase order with base plus four option years to the Town of Houlton for the procurement of snow removal services due to their exclusive rights to the property in which the NWS WFO is located. The Town of Houlton owns and operates the Houlton International Airport where the FAA ASOS equipment is located. The Town Manager and the Public Works Director, have determined that all public works tasks at the airport shall be provided only by town public works employees. No other vendors or contractors are allowed on the airport site. Failure to have snow removal performed around and leading to the ASOS would prevent NWS technicians from performing required preventive and corrective maintenance during the snow season. A lack of observations would severely hinder, if not hinder completely, the government's ability to provide accurate terminal forecasts for safety of flight at the airport during adverse weather conditions.
This pre-solicitation notice is not a request for competitive proposals and no solicitation package is available. However, firms that believe they can fully meet the government-s requirements may submit substantiating documentation or a request for additional information in writing to the (Contract Specialist) within 15 days after publication of this presolicitation notice. Such requests and documentation will be evaluated solely for the purpose of determining whether or not to conduct this procurement on a competitive basis. A determination by the government not to conduct a competitive procurement, based upon responses to ...

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148580742
  • Refer Document

Kamloops Airport is searching for a firm to perform design work on a redevelopment of its holdroom space. The work will entail designing modified spaces within the existing footprint of the terminal, reallocating circulation space. The design work will be multi-disciplinary inlcuding considerations for architecure, electrical, HVAC and other areas as required.

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148580288
  • Refer Document

BPA Call Order Exceeding $25,000 Synopsis Requisition 1174595.
The USDA Forest Service (FS), Procurement & Property Services (PPS) is issuing this synopsis/solicitation notice as a means of complying with the USDA-s policy in the Contracting Desk Book, SUBPART 413.3—SIMPLIFIED ACQUISITION METHODS, 413.303 Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPAs). The USDA FS intends on awarding a competitive BPA Call Order against the LMIR BPA for 127EAT26Q0089 - Airport BAER Seed Collection within the Cleveland National Forest.
The Land Management Integrated Resources BPA (LMIR) is a National BPA that consist of a large variety of work including Professional Services, Natural Resources Restoration, Engineering, Project Management, NEPA, Communications, and more. The BPA can be utilized on all Forests and Grasslands and is available for all federal agencies to utilize.
This is not a solicitation. This synopsis notification of intent to award a BPA Call order does not constitute a request for proposals or submission of any information in response to this notification.
This procurement is restricted to those approved companies eligible for call orders under the Land Management Integrated Resources BPA (LMIR) for USFS. There are currently 39 businesses that will receive this solicitation. The Call Order shall be issued via email to those companies listed on the BPA. Any changes to the Call Order RFQ shall also be emailed to those companies listed on the BPA. Point of Contact is sm.fs.lmirbpa@usda.gov.
This requirement will be competitively awarded as a BPA Call Order against the aforementioned multiple award schedule BPAs continuously solicited on the Government Point of Entry (GPE) at: SAM.gov. The government will not provide feedback or evaluations to companies regarding their submissions in response to this notice, however, the LMIR BPA is an open continuous BPA that allows us to accept responses for the life of the BPA. Search “Contracts” on sam.gov using solicitation numb...

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148578670
  • Refer Document

The CCRD manages the Bella Coola Airport and the Airport Master Plan is required to be updated at minimum every 10 years. The current Master Plan was prepared in 2017 and is now due for an update. Funding for this update has been granted through the British Columbia Air Access Program and the Community Works Program. The updated plan needs to conform to Transport Canada and Central Coast Regional District requirements as outlined herein.

  • 25 Sep 2026
  • 148577882
  • Refer Document

Ongoing repair of the public road of state importance T-04-14 Kamianske - Petrykivka - Magdalinivka, km 6+000 - km 8+195 (in separate sections), Dnipropetrovsk region (45230000-8 Construction of pipelines, communication and power lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; leveling of surfaces)
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 45230000-8 — Construction of pipelines, communication and power transmission lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; leveling of surfaces The language of the tender offer is Ukrainian. During procurement procedures, all documents prepared by the customer are written in Ukrainian, and at the customer's decision, all documents can have an authentic translation in another language at the same time. The text written in Ukrainian is decisive. Standard characteristics, requirements, conventional designations in the form of abbreviations and terminology related to goods, works or services to be procured are provided by existing... More Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 45230000-8 — Construction of pipelines, communication and power transmission lines, highways, roads, airports...

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148577273
  • UAH 12718839.17
Explore the latest airport tenders, government contracts, procurement notices and RFP opportunities worldwide. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of public sector airport projects across infrastructure, security, IT, construction and other industries. Access detailed tender information, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to identify relevant bidding opportunities.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title