TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Global architecture Government Tenders & Contract Opportunities

Showing 6.1K Live architecture Tenders & Government Bid Opportunities

Tender are invited for Supply, Fabrication, Delivery, and Installation of Architectural Panels for the PCED Buildings Exterior Façade
Procurement Mode : Public Bidding
Classification : Civil Works
Category : Construction Projects
Contract Duration : 90 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 4,400,000.00
Area of Delivery : Metro Manila
Description : Invitation to Bid for the Supply, Fabrication, Delivery, and Installation of Architectural Panels for the PCED Buildings Exterior Facade

1) The Philippine Center for Economic Development, through the General Appropriations Act (GAA) FY 2026 intends to apply the sum of Four Million Four Hundred Thousand Pesos (PhP4,400,000.00) being the Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC) to payments under the contract for the Supply, Fabrication, Delivery, and Installation of Architectural Panels for the PCED Buildings Exterior Facade. Bids received in excess of the ABC shall be automatically rejected at bid opening.

2) The Philippine Center for Economic Development now invites bids for Supply, Fabrication, Delivery, and Installation of Architectural Panels for the PCED Buildings Exterior Facade. Completion of the Works is required within Ninety (90) calendar days. Bidders should have completed, within applicable period from the date of submission and receipt of bids, a contract similar to the Project. The description of an eligible bidder is contained in the Bidding Documents, particularly, in Section ...

  • 02 Oct 2026
  • 148580611
  • PHP 4400000.00

Tender are invited for Proposed 2-Storey Multi-Purpose Building(Youth Development Center & Family Development Center), Municipality of Maasin, Iloilo
Product/Service Name : Proposed 2-Storey Multi-Purpose Building
Procurement Mode : Public Bidding
Classification : Civil Works
Category : Construction Projects
Contract Duration : 131 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 5,000,000.00
Area of Delivery : Iloilo
Description : INVITATION TO APPLY FOR ELIGIBILITY AND BID

The Municipality of Maasin, Iloilo, through its Bids and Awards Committee (BAC), invites suppliers/
distributors/ contractors to apply for eligibility and to bid for the hereunder project:

Name of Project : Proposed 2-Storey Multi-Purpose Building(Youth Development Center
& Family Development Center)
Location : Municipality of Maasin, Iloilo
Brief Description : B.3 Permits and Clearances B.5 Project Sign Board/Billboard 1. Site Works
2. Structural Concrete 3. Reinforcing Steel 4. Formworks and Falseworks
5. Masonry Works 6. Roof and Roof Framing Works 7. Architectural Works
8. Plumbing Works 9. Septic Vault 10. Catch Basin 11. Electrical Works
12. Fire Alarm/Auxillary System 13. Mechanical Works
Approved Budget
For the Contract : ₱5,000,000.00
Delivery Period : 131 CD

Prospective bidders should have experience in undertaking a similar project within the last 2 years with an
amount of at least 50% o...

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148580255
  • PHP 5000000.00

Tender are invited for CP 2026-49 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS C/O DEPED
Procurement Mode : Public Bidding
Classification : Goods
Category : Information Technology
Contract Duration : 30 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 6,000,000.00
Area of Delivery : Benguet
Description : Republic of the Philippines
BIDS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE
Baguio City
(074) 300-6537/ (074)442-8795
BID FORM
CP No. 2026-49 Bidding September 04, 2026
Circular Proposal No. Date Prepared
The City Government of Baguio, through its Bids and Awards Committee desires to purchase the articles listed below
thirty (30) calendar days upon receipt of Contract Award.

ITEM QTY UNIT Particulars ABC (Php) Unit Price TOTAL (Php)
1 100 unit Desktop Computers 6,000,000.00
PRODUCTIVITY ENTRY LEVEL BRANDED DESKTOP PC
Processor CPU
Socket AM5 9600X 6 cores / 12 threads, Zen 5 architecture, up to 5.4 GHz boost. (equivalent or higher).
Memory
16GB DDR5 (2x8GB) 6000 MHz CL 32-36 (equivalent or higher)
Mainboard (Full ATX) 305 × 244 mm (12 × 9.6 inches)
Branded ATX (30.5 × 24.4 cm), X670-P WiFi Pro Series AM5 socket, X670 chipset, 7000/8000/9000 series processors,PCIe 5.0, DDR5 support up to 64GB. Military‑grade components, 8-layer PCB, 2.5GbE LAN, Wi-Fi 6E, enlarged VRM heatsinks, PCIe 5.0 M.2, DTS audio. HDMI + Display Port. (equivalent or higher)


Storage w/ Enterprise Gr...

  • 02 Oct 2026
  • 148579234
  • PHP 6000000.00

*9/3/2026 - Update to add Attachment STE VSW CFS Q_A Vendor 09.03.2026
*9/04/2026 - Updated to add Vendor Intent to Submit Solution link and revise the description information. Please note, the description information referenced in this section is the most up to date information. Please note, any conflicting information between this Description section and the STE VSW CFS attachment, the information in this Description section takes presedence over the conflicting date referenced in the DRAFT STE VSW CFS. Any updated information referenced in this section will be included in any revised DRAFT or FINAL STE VSW CFS document as soon as possible. The Government team is working on a revision to the DRAFT STE VSW CFS and will be posted as soon as possible.
The Army Contracting Command - Aberdeen Proving Grounds (ACC-APG) Orlando Division, on behalf of Capability Program Executive Simulation, Training, Test & Threat (CPE ST3), Program Manager Simulation, is issuing this Call for Solutions (CFS) under the Army Open Solicitation (AOS). The objective of this CFS is to solicit the most rapid, cost-effective, and technically sound solution to deliver the following operational outcomes: 1) A Doctrinal Gate to Live Fire; 2) A True Combined Arms Environment; 3) Full Mission Command Concurrency; and 4) Open system architecture with published SDKs and APIs to enable user manipulation and rapid integration of future capabilities.
The full DRAFT SE VSW CFS document, which outlines the detailed objectives, submission requirements, and evaluation phases are referenced in the Attachments Section of this notice.
Revised important, anticipated acquisition events, and dates are as follows:
27 Aug 2026 DRAFT STE VSW CFS posting
27 Aug - 13 Sep 2026 DRAFT STE VSW CFS Q&A
14 Sep 2026 FINAL STE VSW CFS posting
22-24 Sep 2026 STE VSW Industry Day and One on One sessions, Orlando, Fl.
28 Sep 2026 1000 a.m. EDT STE VSW CFS solutions due
02 Oct 2026 STE VSW Lots 1-5...

  • 28 Sep 2026
  • 148578675
  • Refer Document

Category : Architectural, engineering, construction, legal, accounting and other professional services;Legal, accounting, auditing, business, management and related services;Legal services;Accounting, auditing and fiscal services;Market research, public-opinion polling and related services;Business and management consultancy and related services;Management holdings services;Architectural, engineering, construction and related technical consultancy services;Technical consultancy services;Architectural and related services;Engineering services;Integrated engineering services;Urban planning and landscape architectural services;Construction-related services;Engineering-related scientific and technical services;Testing, inspection, analysis, monitoring and control services;Technical testing and analysis services;Monitoring and control services;Advertising and marketing services;Advertising services;Marketing services;Labour recruitment and provision of personnel services.;Placement services of personnel.;Supply services of personnel.;Recruitment services.;Personnel services except placement and supply services;Investigation and security services;Security services;Investigation services;Cleaning services;Accommodation cleaning services;Industrial cleaning services;Specialised cleaning services;Miscellaneous cleaning services;Office cleaning services;School cleaning services;Miscellaneous business and business-related services;Photographic and ancillary services;Packaging and related services;Secretarial and related services;Specialty design services;Collection agency services;Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services;Miscellaneous business-related services

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148578668
  • Refer Document

The objective is to obtain certified Harris HF Radio Support for new and existing DLA locations within the United States. Due to the proprietary nature of Harris HF Radios, supply chain and distribution challenges, and that Harris Corporation only certifies their technicians to work on Harris Radios, a sole source contract will be required to fulfill the technical support required to expand and maintain emergency and contingency communications architecture at all locations.

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148578607
  • Refer Document

The Defense Health Agency (DHA) intends to award a sole-source contract with QUIDELORTHO SALES COMPANY, LLC for the following items: two Chemistry analyzers and all required reagents/consumables on a Cost-Per-Test basis, including installation of the systems at NMRTC Corpus Christi and NMRTU Fort Worth. The NAICS code is 334516.
The minimum specification requirement shall include the following: Equipment must be able to process adult and pediatric collection tubes; and 0.5 mL and 2.0 mL sample cups to meet Laboratory workload requirements without requiring a water system, nor the associated drains and maintenance associated with such. Dimensions will not exceed 70 in W x 40 in D due to space restrictions in the facilities. The contractor is required to provide all tests listed in the attached Statement of Work. Vendor shall provide the existing Authority to Operate (ATO) package, including RMF artifacts, system architecture diagrams, software versioning and patching documentation, and security control documentation. ATO acceptance must be completed prior to final system acceptance.
The authority for this non-competitive award is 10 USC 2304(c)(l), Only One Responsible Source. The Government intends to procure this sole source requirement under Other than Full and Open Procedures IAW FAR subpart 8.4 and General Services Acquisition Manual (GSAM) 538.71. THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS, and a solicitation will not be issued. Interested concerns must show clear and convincing evidence that competition of this requirement would be advantageous to the Government by reviewing and responding with their ability to meet the Government's requirements as listed in the attached Statement of Work, to include all listed tests for each location, by the required need date of 01 October 2026. If no affirmative written responses are received by 4:00 pm (CST) on September 10, 2026, the award will be made without further notice. Oral communications are not ...

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148578600
  • Refer Document

The Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command, Hawaii (NAVFAC Hawaii) is conducting market research to determine the availability of qualified sources capable of providing a Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), Input/Output (I/O) Module and programming software that meet or exceed the technical capability, cybersecurity posture, and seamless network integration performance of the Rockwell Automation Allen-Bradley ControlLogix 5580 (1756-L83E) PLC, Allen-Bradley Flex 5000 IO module (5094-), and Studio 5000 programming software suite. This market research will establish if “or equal” products can satisfy the mission-critical compatibility, cybersecurity standardization, and failover redundancy requirements of the existing SCADA system, or if a sole-source procurement under FAR 6.302-1 is required. The alternate product/service must meet the following requirements/specifications:
1. The existing PLCs installed throughout portions of the SCADA system are reaching mature lifecycle status. As part of the long term SCADA modernization effort, selection of a compatible new PLC platform is required. The proposed products shall be compatible with the cybersecurity and standardization requirements for the existing SCADA system. Proposed products must have regular firmware updates and security advisories. The proposed products shall be able to integrate and communicate with existing Allen-Bradley PLCs, RUGID PLCs, HSQ front end and I/O modules on the existing SCADA system without additional hardware or software added to the existing PLCs and I/O modules. The system shall also provide a fully redundant supervisory control system to maintain continuous operation during a controller failure. The system must maintain coordinated controller logic, process data, and distributed I/O status during failover. The existing legacy panels shall also be integrated directly into the new supervisory architecture over the existing EtherNet/IP network via radio and fiber optic connections....

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148578258
  • Refer Document

The Army Contracting Command - Redstone Arsenal (ACC-RSA), on behalf of Tobyhanna Army Depot (TYAD), is seeking innovative solutions to automate and modernize its existing paint conveyor line. The Government requires a comprehensive, fully functioning solution consisting of a suite of hardware, automated parts handling equipment, and open-architecture Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) software to perform all aspects of automated paint application, curing, and automated shop operations.
Implementing automation within this operation is vital for modernizing TYAD's capabilities. Proactively deploying this technology will provide significant benefits, including the reduction of employee exposure to hazardous chemicals, increased quality of final products, increased throughput, decreased operational costs, and increased efficiency, which may account for a reduction in the use and emission of Volatile Organic Compounds (VOCs).
The full Call for Solutions document (.pdf), detailing the problem statement, desired solution objectives, submission requirements, and evaluation phases, is available in the "Attachments" section below.
All Solution Briefs (and any related questions) regarding this Call must be submitted via email to Contracting Officer Stephanie Dillon and Contract Specialist Benjamin Hymas at usarmy.redstone.acc.mbx.acc-rsa-advm-cso@army.mil. The deadline to submit Solution Briefs for Phase 1 is Wednesday, 16 September 2026 at 12:00 PM Central Standard Time (CST).
The following shall be utilized in the email subject line: "Call for Solution - Modernized Paint Line in SOD"
This Call for Solutions is issued utilizing Commercial Solutions Opening (CSO) procedures in accordance with Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS) Subpart 212.70 - Defense Commercial Solutions Opening.
The Army Advanced Manufacturing (AdvM) CSO that this Call for Solutions is
associated with is linked below.
Please review the Army AdvM C...

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148578252
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest architecture tenders, government contracts, procurement notices and RFP opportunities worldwide. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of public sector architecture projects across infrastructure, security, IT, construction and other industries. Access detailed tender information, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to identify relevant bidding opportunities.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title