Tender are invited for UNDP-TCD-00989 - RECRUITMENT OF A CABINET FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF CNARR
Deadline: 23-Sep-26
Published:04-Sep-26
- 23 Sep 2026
- 148587946
- Refer Document
Tender are invited for UNDP-TCD-00989 - RECRUITMENT OF A CABINET FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF CNARR
Deadline: 23-Sep-26
Published:04-Sep-26
Supplies of school and office furniture for the benefit of 46 schools in the province of Kanem
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: CHAD Improving Learning Outcomes Project - P175803
Notice No: OP00466770
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 29, 2026 09:30
Tenders are invited for Completion and equipping of the Cyber-Commune at the Municipal Headquarters.
RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTING FIRM TO CARRY OUT A STUDY ON THE SCHOOL DROPOUT OF CHILDREN AND YOUNG REFUGEES IN CHAD (EAST, LAKE AND SOUTH).
Description of the notice: Carrying out detailed technical studies for the design of three (03) dry warehouses for vaccination inputs in the towns of KANANGA (KasaĂŻ Central), Lisala (Mongala) and Bokungu (Tshuapa) in the DRC.-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested suppliers must respond to this notice using the UNOPS eSourcing system, accessible on the the UNGM. In order to access the full notice details, request clarifications and submit a response on the system, suppliers must be registered on the UNGM portal as UNOPS suppliers and be logged in to UNGM. For guidance on the processes of registering on UNGM and submitting responses to UNOPS eSourcing notices, please see the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides Want to improve your knowledge of what UNOPS buys, how we source our supplies, and how to become a supplier to our organization? Learn more about our free online course: âBecoming a UNOPS Supplierâ in...
The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), invites you to submit an offer for the ACQUISITION OF POULTRY (COCK & HEN) TO BE DELIVERED TO THE DIFFERENT REGIONS OF THE CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC. If you would like to submit an offer, please ensure that you have at least a basic UNGM registration with FAO (www.ungm.org). FAO tender documents through the UNGM are attached to this notice under the âDOCUMENTSâ tab; please follow these instruments when submitting your offer. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED ON THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED ON THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALIDATE. Thank you, and send you my best regards, FAO_RCA Local Purchasing Unit
ACQUISITION OF FURNITURE TO BE DELIVERED TO BUNIA AND BENI, IN THE PROVINCES OF NORTH KIVU AND ITURI/DRC
Tenders are invited for Crossings on the Ma'an â Anguiridjang Road: 24 ML, With Construction of Head Structures, in the Commune of Ma'an, Ntem Valley Department, South Region.
Tenders are invited for Construction Work for a Mini Drinking Water Supply System (Borehole + Solar Pump + 10m3 Water Tower + 4 Standstands) in Each of the Localities of Mbella Gouna and Lainde Lagdo, Lagdo Municipality, Bénoué Department, North Region Construction Work for a Mini Drinking Water Supply System (Borehole + Solar Pump + 10m3 Water Tower + 4 Standstands) in Each of the Localities of Mbella Gouna and Lainde Lagdo, Lagdo Municipality, Bénoué Department, North Region
Tenders are invited for Construction of Solar Powered Boreholes at Mulang and Matsam and Extension of Water to Each Community With Four (04) Stand Taps Each in Bamenda Ii Council Area, Mezam Division of the Noth West Regio
Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.
Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.
Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.