TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Central America Government Tenders & Bids

Showing 2.4K Active Government Tenders & Procurement Notices Across Central America

Fresh combined dishes - Process CM-04-09-2026-SEMUJER Named: “FOOD SERVICE FOR 20 PEOPLE”. OF THE UNIT SPECIALIST IN COMPREHENSIVE PROTECTION OF VULNERABILITY GROUPS; DIRECTED TO “MONTHLY MEETING OF THE INTERISTITUTIONAL COMMISSION FOR FOLLOW-UP ON THE INVESTIGATIONS OF VIOLENT DEATHS OF WOMEN AND FEMICIDES (CISMVMF), WITH THE PURPOSE OF REVIEWING THE WORK PLAN OF THE COMMISSION”; These requirements are requested for the city of Tegucigalpa Francisco Morazán, therefore you are invited to quote with the following: • Service of (20) Lunches with their respective soft drinks, served at 12:00pm Note: These requirements are requested for delivery in the session room of the Secretary of Human Rights (SEDH), Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, in the month of September 2026. The quote is not valid without a signature and company seal, RTN of the Secretary of Women's Affairs 08019022379347, Listing number, date and process number. The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation: A. Proof of registration in ONCAE. B. Current operating permit C. Current Proof of Fiscal Solvency issued by the SAR D. Co...

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590747
  • Refer Document

Fresh combined dishes - Process CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER Named: “FOOD SERVICE MODULE MEC JUTICALPA, AIMED AT “PEOPLE TRAINED IN THE TRAINING PROGRAM, IN HUMAN RIGHTS OF WOMEN AND EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES BETWEEN MEN AND WOMEN”; these requirements are requested for the city of San Pedro Sula, Cortes, therefore you are invited to quote with the following: • Food Acquisition Service such as: (28) lunch and drink Note: These requirements are requested for delivery in the Chamelecón Sector, San Pedro Sula Cortes, on September 9, 2026. The quote is not valid without the signature and seal of the company, RTN of the Secretary of Women's Affairs. 08019022379347, Quote number, date and process number. The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation: A. Proof of registration in ONCAE. B. Current operating permit C. Current Proof of Fiscal Solvency issued by the SAR D. Proof of beneficiary registration (SIAFI Pin) E. RTN Attach images of the product (If applicable) validity of the quote is 30 business days, credit 45 business days from notification of adj...

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590702
  • Refer Document

Video conferencing systems - Item#1: 04 Video conferencing system All-in-one video conferencing system integrated into a single unit for rooms of 20 people or more. Camera with minimum Ultra HD 4K (3840 x 2160) resolution, minimum 5x optical zoom or higher equivalent, minimum 130° horizontal field of view, autofocus and intelligent participant framing. Automatic tracking of the exhibitor or active participant. Minimum six (6) integrated microphones with intelligent voice pickup and adequate coverage for medium and large rooms. Acoustic echo cancellation, ambient noise suppression and digital audio processing. Minimum two (2) built-in high-performance speakers. Compatibility with business video conferencing platforms widely used in the market. USB and Ethernet connectivity. Ability to operate as a USB peripheral or as a stand-alone device for meeting rooms. Remote management, monitoring, configuration and online firmware upgrade. Expandability through additional microphones. Includes accessories, cables and power supply necessary for operation. Item#2:04 Assembly Kit Set...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148590637
  • Refer Document
Browse the latest Central America government tenders, procurement notices, RFPs and public sector contracts across multiple industries including construction, infrastructure, energy, healthcare and IT. TendersPedia delivers daily updated bid opportunities from Central America countries, government ministries and international funding agencies. Access detailed tender information, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to expand your business opportunities in the Central America procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title