TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest South-Eastern Asia Government Tenders & Bids

Showing 35.6K Active Government Tenders & Procurement Notices Across South-Eastern Asia

Procurement of Amplitude EEG - 14 unit
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Indonesia Health Systems Strengthening Project - P180811
Notice No: OP00466608
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 2, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 14, 2026 17:00

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148584813
  • Refer Document

Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) - Contract Package 7
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project - P171419
Notice No: OP00466797
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 29, 2026 10:00

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148584403
  • Refer Document

Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) - Contract Package 6
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project - P171419
Notice No: OP00466792
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 29, 2026 10:00

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148584304
  • Refer Document

Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) - Contract Package 5
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project - P171419
Notice No: OP00466789
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 29, 2026 10:00

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148584257
  • Refer Document

Construction or work: Construction of a 495-meter-long, 5-meter-wide, 0.15-meter-thick reinforced concrete road with a single drain with a diameter of 0.6 meters and a length of 12 meters, and a project sign. Estimated Price: 329,509,929 Riel (Three Hundred Twenty Nine Million Five Hundred Nine Thousand Nine Hundred Twenty Nine Riel Only) Bidders (Category 4 Recipients are not on all three Recipients List) Recipients Category 1, 2 Deposit Guaranteed Bidding At least 2% of the estimated bid amount for the project LAS (CDRR Local Disaster Risk Reduction Project) Deposit as specified above (Name of Commercial Bank to be deposited on Canadia Branch, Oddar Meanchey Branch) Validity period of 45 (forty-five) days from the opening date of the bidding meeting

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148584162
  • Refer Document

Construction or work: Construction and repair of 2,737 meters of red gravel road, 5 meters wide, 0.15 meters thick, single drain 0.8 meters in front, 6 meters long, and 4 project signs. Estimated cost: 204,600,000 Riels (two hundred and four million six hundred thousand Riels only) Bidder (Category 4 is not on the list of three recipients) Type 1, 2 bidders Guaranteed bid at least 2% of the estimated project cost ( (Deposit as specified above) Name of commercial bank to be deposited Canadia deposit Oddar Meanchey branch Validity period of the bid (45 (forty-five)) days from the date of opening the bidding meeting

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148584062
  • Refer Document

Construction or work: Construction of a 444-meter-long, 5-meter-wide, 0.15-meter-thick concrete road and two project signs.
Estimated cost: 299,739,124 riels (two hundred and ninety-nine million, seven hundred and thirty-nine thousand one hundred and twenty-four riels only). Bidders (Category 4 Recipients are not on the list of three Recipients) Recipients Category 1, 2 Deposit Guaranteed at least 2% of the estimated project cost Canadia Oddar Meanchey Branch 45 Bids (Forty-Five) Validity Period of Bidding Meeting

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148583908
  • Refer Document
Browse the latest South-Eastern Asia government tenders, procurement notices, RFPs and public sector contracts across multiple industries including construction, infrastructure, energy, healthcare and IT. TendersPedia delivers daily updated bid opportunities from South-Eastern Asia countries, government ministries and international funding agencies. Access detailed tender information, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to expand your business opportunities in the South-Eastern Asia procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title