TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Administration, defence and social security services Tenders

Showing 3.2K Active Global Administration, defence and social security services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

The contracting organization, implementing project no. 07-027-P-0001 "Help for children...
The contracting organization, implementing project no. 07-027-P-0001 "Help for children with disabilities in Lithuania", provides for the provision of family services manager services for children up to 18 years of age living in the territory of Visaginas municipality, with moderate or severe disabilities (at least 25 children) and their families. For service recipients Services are provided as needed, but not more than 3,610 hours during the entire term of the contract.

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148585692
  • Refer Document

Round-the-clock monitoring of fire automation installations at the facilities of the National Bank of Ukraine, 6 lots: lot 1 - Kyiv, str. Instytutska, 9, building 1; St. Instytutska, 9, building 2; ave. Nauki, 7, building 1; St. Andriivska, 1; Contract area 2b; St. Puhivska, 5, building 39/6; St. Puhivska, 7a; St. Puhivska, 9; St. Umanska, 8; St. 15 Sichovyh Streltsiv - 75250000-3; lot 2 - city of Dnipro, str. Voskresenska, 13; St. Sonyachna Naberezhna, 66 - 75250000-3; lot 3 - Lviv, st. Copernyka, 4; St. Kalicha Gora, 12 - 75250000-3; lot 4 - Odesa, st. Richelievska, 8 - 75250000-3; lot 5 - Kharkiv, Maidan Teatralnyi, 1 - 75250000-3; lot 6 - Khmelnytskyi, str. Volodymyrska, 91 - 75250000-3
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DC 021:2015: 75250000-3 — Services of fire and rescue services Contact person of the customer, authorized to communicate with participants: - on technical issues: Maksym Petrenko, senior specialist, phone: (067) 600-03-54, e-mail address: Maksym.Petrenko@bank.gov.ua;... More Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 75250000-3 — Services of fire and rescue services Contact person of the customer, authorized to...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148552585
  • UAH 76183.33

Subsidy processing insulation measure Beverwijk, Heemskerk and Velsen
Description: The municipalities of Heemskerk, Beverwijk and Velsen intend to contract an external partner as of February 2027 for the implementation of subsidies within the National Insulation Program, hereinafter NIP. The assignment focuses exclusively on facilitating and implementing the subsidy process for insulation measures, with an emphasis on efficient, accessible and scalable implementation. For detailed information, see the Tender Document.
Main assignment (CPV code):72000000-5 IT services: advice, software development, internet and support
Additional assignment(s) (CPV code):66172000-6 Handling of financial transactions and clearing services75130000-6 Support services for the government

  • 26 Oct 2026
  • 148545429
  • Refer Document

Non-Domestic EPCs

RBH are looking for a supplier that can carry out non-domestic Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's) for properties within the society's portfolio. This will include but is not limited to shops, community centres, community bases, offices, stores.
In carrying out this service, RBH will require
• A prompt response/acknowledgement to email instructions (within 2 working days).
• To arrange appointments directly with customer (if occupied) within 2 working days of instruction.
• Prompt collection and return of keys from RBH office/hubs within the following postcode areas (OL10, OL11, OL12, OL15, OL16, M24, BL9).
• EPC lodgement within 5 days of access to the property.
• Provide link to lodged EPC and copy of XML file via email within 5 working days of EPC lodgement.

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148542537
  • GBP 25000
Explore the latest global Administration, defence and social security services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Administration, defence and social security services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title