TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services Tenders

Showing 3K Active Global Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

1. The subject of the order is the design and execution of construction works for the task titled: Construction of a garage and warehouse building with hardening for the needs of civil protection and civil defense in the "design and build" system. 2. The scope of work includes: I. Development of design and cost estimate documentation in the scope of: 1) Obtaining a map for design purposes at a scale of 1:500, 1 copy, 2) Obtaining technical connection conditions to ensure deliveries and acceptance for utilities, 3) Obtaining on behalf of The Ordering Party shall obtain all legally required arrangements, opinions and administrative decisions necessary to develop complete documentation, 4) Obtain on behalf of the Investor a permit to cut down trees within the scope of the investment, 5) Obtain construction permits on behalf of the Ordering Party, 6) Perform geotechnical tests of the land (if necessary) 3 copies, 7) Prepare a construction design in accordance with the scope of the Functional and Utility Program and SWZ 5 copies, 8) Developed an executive/technical design for the architectural and construction industry, 5 copies, including part of the bill of quantities and STWiOR, 5 copies.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148599511
  • Refer Document

SSC Partnership (the Agent) on behalf of St Edmunds College, University of Cambridge are currently out to tender for the provision of Tree Maintenance Services. This procurement is being run under the open procedure, which is a formal bidding procedure, under which the contract is advertised, and all interested organisation/consortium can bid. This ITT provides further details of the proposal and process for submitting bids. All Bidders are required to complete the ITT document in order to submit their completed Bid. Bids must comprise both the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and ITT response documents . All aspects of the ITT should be completed in full and submitted as part of a Bid. The ITT aims to: Provide information to Bidders on the Procurement and the opportunities available; Set out clearly the Authority-s requirements; Provide information on the Authority-s approach to the open procedure process; Set out the deliverables required from Bidders; and Set out the evaluation criteria and weightings that the Authority will use to assess Bids. Following the submission of Bids, the Authority expects to undertake an evaluation process to identify which Bid is the most advantageous tender (MAT) and will be put forward for consideration to be awarded the Contract. The Agent on behalf of the Authority is using the In-Tend portal for the Procurement Process. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership (“the Procurement Portal”). Suppliers that would like to take part in ...

  • 28 Sep 2026
  • 148599201
  • Refer Document

SSC Partnership (the Agent) on behalf of St Edmunds College, University of Cambridge are currently out to tender for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services. This procurement is being run under the open procedure, which is a formal bidding procedure, under which the contract is advertised, and all interested organisation/consortium can bid. This ITT provides further details of the proposal and process for submitting bids. All Bidders are required to complete the ITT document in order to submit their completed Bid. Bids must comprise both the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and ITT response documents . All aspects of the ITT should be completed in full and submitted as part of a Bid. The ITT aims to: Provide information to Bidders on the Procurement and the opportunities available; Set out clearly the Authority-s requirements; Provide information on the Authority-s approach to the open procedure process; Set out the deliverables required from Bidders; and Set out the evaluation criteria and weightings that the Authority will use to assess Bids. Following the submission of Bids, the Authority expects to undertake an evaluation process to identify which Bid is the most advantageous tender (MAT) and will be put forward for consideration to be awarded the Contract. The Agent on behalf of the Authority is using the In-Tend portal for the Procurement Process. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership (“the Procurement Portal”). Suppliers that would like to take part ...

  • 28 Sep 2026
  • 148598902
  • Refer Document

According to the current institutional framework, the Municipalities are the competent authorities for the organization, implementation and monitoring of integrated programs for the management of stray companion animals, which include...
According to the current institutional framework, the Municipalities are the competent authorities for the organization, implementation and monitoring of integrated programs for the management of stray pets, which include in particular collection, transport, temporary accommodation, veterinary care, marking, registration, sterilization, vaccination, adoption and reintegration

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148585242
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest global Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title