TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Collected and purified water Tenders

Showing 685 Active Global Collected and purified water Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 41110000-3 — Drinking water NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 41110000-3 — Drinking water NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148577496
  • UAH 175200

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 41110000-3 — Drinking water 1. Place of delivery, Consignee and quantity of Goods: indicated in Table No. 1 of this Appendix. The Buyer shall notify the Supplier in writing of the place of delivery of the Goods within the period specified in this Agreement. 2. Product manufacturing period: The product must be manufactured no more than 1 month before the delivery date. At the time of delivery, the shelf life of the Product must be... More NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 41110000-3 — Drinking water 1. Place of delivery, Consignee and quantity of Goods: indicated in Table No. 1 of this Appendix. The Buyer shall notify the Supplier in writing of the place of delivery of the Goods within the period specified in this Agreement. 2. Product manufacturing period: The product must be manufactured no more than 1 month before the delivery date. At the time of delivery, the product's shelf life must be... More NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148577351
  • UAH 234600

Cabbage is fresh; Young fresh carrots; Fresh onion; Green onions are fresh; Cucumbers are fresh; Fresh tomatoes; Table beet; Fresh dill; Edible pumpkins are fresh; Zucchini are fresh; Fresh garlic; Horseradish root; Young fresh parsley; Parsley root; Celery root; Fresh sweet pepper; Apples are fresh; Oranges are fresh; Pears are fresh; Plum is fresh; Lemons are fresh; Bananas are fresh
Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 03220000-9 — Vegetables, fruits and nuts Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 03220000-9 — Vegetables, fruits and nuts Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148555900
  • UAH 8428

Subcontract: LOT-0001
Title: Purchase of compactors
Description: The tender concerns I/S AffaldPlus' purchase and delivery of factory-new compactors and containers for use in AffaldPlus' operations. The tender is divided into two partial agreements. Partial agreement 1 includes the delivery of a total of 10 compactors, divided into 3 cardboard compactors and 7 R.E.S. compactors. Partial agreement 2 includes the delivery of a total of 37 containers, divided into 6 closed containers, 15 open high containers, 4 open medium containers, 10 open low containers and 2 plaster containers. The deliveries must meet the technical, functional and other requirements that appear in the tender documents.
CPV code: Waste compactors [39713300]

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148546665
  • DKK Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0000
Title: Contract for the supply of a joint time recording system to the Municipality of Copenhagen including operation, support and maintenance
Description: There is a demand for an IT system that can function as the users' and managers' primary user interface for recording working hours, activities, holidays and absences. In addition, the managers must have the opportunity to review the employees' registrations. As an option, there is also demand for physical terminals or similar devices for recording arrival and departure times.
CPV code: IT services consultancy, software development, internet and support [72000000]

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148543507
  • DKK Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0000
Title: Public tender regarding the supply of polymer for Provas - Haderslev Spildevand A/S
Description: The tender concerns a framework agreement for the continuous supply of polymer to Provas - Haderslev Spildevand A/S' treatment plant for final drainage, cf. Appendix 1.1 - Overview of treatment plants. The estimated value for the framework agreement is estimated to be DKK 807,157 per year with an estimated quantity of 23,920 kg per year. The estimated value and quantity are purely indicative and are based on historical figures and expected future needs, which is why they cannot be taken as an expression of a guaranteed future turnover. The maximum value of the framework agreement can be a maximum of 30% higher than the estimated quantity. The customer wishes to enter into a framework agreement with two (2) suppliers, each of whom will be assigned a ranking based on the criterion "Price." This ranking determines which supplier is primarily used, with priority given by the highest score. If the top-ranked supplier cannot meet a specific task in accordance with the agreement's requirements, the task will pass to the next best supplier. The framework agreement has a duration of 48 months from the signature of the framework agreement...

  • 22 Oct 2026
  • 148543506
  • DKK Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0001
Title: Tender number 1
Description: Amgros I/S (Amgros) is a partnership with the 5 regions as stakeholders. Amgros wishes to enter into framework agreements for the pharmaceuticals that appear in the individual subcontracts below, with a view to supplying the stakeholders' hospital pharmacies with pharmaceuticals and possible resale to the Faroe Islands and Greenland. Amgros resells the medicines to the hospital pharmacies at Amgros' purchase price with a surcharge. The framework agreements are non-exclusive. The framework agreements are entered into without a purchase obligation, and the hospital pharmacies in the regions are not obliged to use Amgros' framework agreements.
CPV code: Medicines [33600000]

  • 16 Oct 2026
  • 148543505
  • DKK Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0001
Title: Sub-agreement 1: Route - Salt route B03
Description: Offer of Agreement re. winter service in the Municipality of Nordfyn. The winter service carries out snow removal and salting on roadways, including car parks, bus shelters, paths, pavements, etc. in Nordfyn Municipality. The extent of the winter service depends on the weather. The volume listed below are estimates based on an average winter. The above cannot be taken as an expression of a guaranteed turnover on the framework agreement. The winter service must be able to be performed at all times of the day. The framework agreements are entered into with effect from 15 October 2026 up to and including 15 April 2029. The annual total volume across all sub-agreements is estimated at DKK 900,000 excl. VAT with a total estimated value over the entire agreement period of DKK 2,700,000, and a maximum volume of a total of DKK 5,400,000 has been set across the partial agreements. The volume is purely indicative and is based on historical figures, which is why they cannot be taken as an expression of a guaranteed future turnover.
CPV code: Services related to waste water, waste, cleaning and environmental protection [90000000]

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148543504
  • DKK Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0000
Title: Offer of calling system for Care centers in Egedal Municipality
Description: Egedal Municipality offers delivery, installation, commissioning as well as subsequent service and maintenance of call systems for the municipality's care centres. The tender includes a complete emergency call solution, including equipment, software, integrations, training, warranty, support, service and software updates. The following care centers are covered by the tender: Care center Egeparken Care center Damgårdsparken Care center Porsebakken The delivery includes the replacement of existing call systems as well as the establishment of an integrated, ready-to-operate solution at the covered locations. educational services as well as other services, as described in more detail in the tender material. Region Hovedstaden (future Region of Eastern Denmark) is given the opportunity to use an option regarding the overnight places on the terms set out in the tender material. Any use of this option takes place at the region's own choice and is not covered by Egedal Municipality's guaranteed purchase obligation.
CPV Code: Patient Monitoring System...

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148543502
  • DKK Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0000
Title: Offer of plant service to Roskilde Municipality 2026
Description: The tender concerns the purchase of plants and pots and the delivery of Plant Service to the customer.
CPV code: Services related to agriculture, forestry, horticulture, aquaculture and beekeeping [77000000]

  • 04 Oct 2026
  • 148543500
  • DKK Refer Document
Explore the latest global Collected and purified water tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Collected and purified water market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title