TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Other community, social and personal services Tenders

Showing 3.4K Active Global Other community, social and personal services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Services for the transportation of unidentified bodies (remains) of servicemen and policemen who died (died) as a result of armed aggression against Ukraine to the National Military Memorial Cemetery, as well as the provision of items of ritual belonging and ritual services (except those provided at the expense of the state budget in accordance with the Procedure approved by the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine dated 20.12.2024 No. 1466). Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 98370000-7 β€” Funeral and related services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 98370000-7 β€” Funeral and related services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148578383
  • UAH 400000

Production and installation of memorial signs on the graves of the fallen (deceased) Defenders of Ukraine who took direct part in the armed conflict as a result of the military aggression of the Russian Federation against Ukraine, on the territory of the Lubensk Territorial Community
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 98370000-7 β€” Funeral and related services Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 98370000-7 β€” Funeral and related services Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148554860
  • UAH 93000

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 98110000-7 β€” Services of business, professional and specialized organizations Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 98110000-7 β€” Services of entrepreneurial, professional and specialized organizations Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148553871
  • UAH 220833

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Vehicle storage service: Part 1: Storage. in the guarded parking lot of vehicles removed (...) Part 2: Storage. in a guarded parking lot for vehicles carrying hazardous materials (...).
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-d3b0776c-d043-4136-902b-6a3ba86b262e
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00419870
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-03
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: Yes
2.9.) BZP proceedings plan number: 2026/BZP 00041961/04/P
2.10.) Identifier of the item of the action plan: 1.3.11 Storage of vehicles removed from the city of Bielsko-BiaΕ‚a in accordance with Art. 50a and 130a of the Road Traffic Law and vehicles acquired by inheritance by the City of Bielsko-BiaΕ‚a
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by...

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148553281
  • Refer Document

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Subject of the order: Laundry services for Uzdrowisko Szczawno-Jedlina S.A.
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-f5162109-dd0c-4492-be05-3c3a023b9756
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00420717
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-03
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: No
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract with the legal basis. The contract is awarded in the basic mode on the basis of: Art. 275 point 1 of the Act

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148548008
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest global Other community, social and personal services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Other community, social and personal services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title