TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Financial and insurance services Tenders

Showing 5.6K Active Global Financial and insurance services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Compulsory civil liability insurance services for owners of land vehicles (code 66510000-8 Insurance services of the national classifier of Ukraine DK 021:2015 Unified procurement dictionary)
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Language(s) in which tender offers must be prepared: tender offer documents, which are drawn up directly by the Participant of the procurement procedure in accordance with the requirements of the tender documentation, must be written in Ukrainian. More details in the tender documentation. The scope of services (number of technical specifications): 344 services, in more detail in Appendix 2 to the tender documentation. Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Language(s) in which tender offers must be prepared: tender offer documents, which are prepared directly by the Participant of the procurement procedure in accordance with the requirements of the tender documentation, must be written in Ukrainian. More details in the tender documentation. The scope of services (number of technical specifications): 344 services, in more detail in Appendix 2 to the tender documentation. Qualification cr...

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148579007
  • UAH 1563413

The MWDA through this competition, is seeking to appoint insurance advisers to provide advice in respect of procurement of a new waste management service replacing the current contract, to be procured under two separate contracts as follows:
Contract 1:Materials Recovery Facility (MRF) contract.
Contract 2: Household Waste Centres, Waste Transfer Stations and Haulage (HWH).

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148578232
  • GBP 100000

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66110000-4 — Banking services The language of the tender offer is Ukrainian. All documents prepared by the participant are written in Ukrainian. If a document and/or information in a language other than Ukrainian is provided as part of the tender offer, the participant shall provide their translation into Ukrainian. The participant is responsible for the quality and authenticity of the translation. The terms of the provision of services in the announcement are approximate, detailed information on the terms of the provision of services is defined in the conditions of the tender documentation, in particular, in the draft of the purchase agreement. The applied assessment criteria are price (100%). Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66110000-4 — Banking services The language of the tender offer is Ukrainian. All documents prepared by the participant are written in Ukrainian. If a document and/or information in a language other than Ukrainian is provided as part of the tender offer, the participant shall provide their translation into Ukrainian. The participant is responsible for the quality and authenticity of the translation. The terms of service provision in the announcement are indicative, detailed information on the terms of service provision is...

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148578013
  • UAH 1722500

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Amendments were made to the tender documentation (Appendix No. 3 "Draft contract") based on consideration of the participant's application: the preamble and section 1 were clarified in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Insurance" and the Civil Code of Ukraine. Protocol No. 68 dated 12.06.2026. Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Amendments were made to the tender documentation (Appendix No. 3 "Draft contract") based on consideration of the participant's application: the preamble and section 1 were clarified in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Insurance" and the Civil Code of Ukraine. Protocol No. 68 dated 12.06.2026. Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148577316
  • UAH 2000

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148577151
  • UAH 1122240

Insurance services: LOT 1 - Voluntary land vehicle insurance (CASCO). LOT 2 - Services related to motor vehicle insurance (compulsory civil liability insurance of owners of land vehicles) (autocivilka) LOT 3 - Insurance of life, health and working capacity of persons who are fire protection workers LOT 4 - Services for voluntary insurance against accidents on transport according to insurance class 1 (DK 021:2015 - 66510000-8 Insurance services). Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 148570233
  • UAH 238113

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 148570225
  • UAH 6663
Explore the latest global Financial and insurance services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Financial and insurance services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title