TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Installation services (except software) Tenders

Showing 2.1K Active Global Installation services (except software) Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 51110000-6 — Services for installation of electrical equipment DK 021:2015 51110000-6 Services for installation of electrical equipment (Services for installation and connection of boilers to the water supply system and power grid in the premises of educational institutions of the Pechersk District for maintenance in proper condition of water networks) according to the documentation. Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 51110000-6 — Services for installation of electrical equipment DK 021:2015 51110000-6 Services for installation of electrical equipment (Services for installation and connection of boilers to the water supply system and power grid in the premises of educational institutions of the Pechersk district to maintain water networks in proper condition) according to the documentation. Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148616910
  • UAH 175686

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Creation of an innovative exhibition and educational zone in Drohiczyn as part of the "Czysty Bug" project
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-54e426da-a5fb-40cd-8d4b-9f5e76578fe0
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00424018
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-04
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: No
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: Yes
2.15.) Name of the project or program Project number: PLUA.01.03-IP.01-0002/23. Project title: "Clean Bug - joint actions of the Drohiczyn Commune and the Dobrotvir City Council to protect the biodiversity of the Bug Valley" from the funds of the Poland-Ukraine Cross-border Cooperation program 2021-2027. The order is implemented under Task No. 6 - Creation of innovative...

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148616373
  • Refer Document

1. The subject of the order is the energy modernization of the building of the Tourism and Promotion Center "Land of Clothes" in Budy Lene. 2. The scope of the order includes: a) installation of photovoltaic panels on a structure of 23 sets, with a total power of at least 10.12 kWpb) installation of a 3-phase inverter with a power of at least 10 kW c) installation of an energy storage unit consisting of 4 modules of min. 5.1 kWhd) implementation of an energy management system) installation of a hot air water pump with a power of at least 16 kW along with a central heating buffer with a capacity of 120 liters and with a hot water buffer. with a capacity of 200 liters 3. Data regarding the subject of the order 3.1. A detailed description of the subject of the order is presented in the design documentation and bill of quantities (offer cost estimates) constituting Annexes to the SWZ. 3.2. The investment should take into account accessibility requirements for disabled people in accordance with Art. 100 of the Public Procurement Law and the provisions of the Act of July 19, 2019 on ensuring accessibility for persons with special needs (Journal of Laws of 2024, item 1411). 3.3. The order is co-financed by the European Funds for Podlaskie 2021 2027 Program, Priority II Environmentally friendly region, Measure 2.4 Renewable energy. 3.4. When implementing...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148610327
  • Refer Document

The Municipality of Lamia will participate as a co-organizer in the 20th Mountain Race Oitis 20th (Hercules Series), one of the first mountain marathons in Greece, to be held on the 12th and 13th...
The Municipality of Lamia will participate as a co-organizer in the 20th Mountain Race Oitis 20th (Hercules Series), one of the first mountain marathons in Greece, to be held on the 12th and 13th of September 2026. The costs relate to electronic timing services of the race.

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148607483
  • Refer Document

1. The subject of the order is the design and implementation of a CCTV installation and an access control installation in the building of the Provincial Addiction Therapy Center in Gdańsk at ul. Zakopiaska 37, the scope of work of which was specified in the Functional and Utility Program (FFU), constituting Annex No. 1 to the SWZ (basic order).2. The Ordering Party exercised the option right referred to in Art. 441 of the Public Procurement Law. The Ordering Party provides for the right of option in the form of extension of construction works consisting in the design and implementation of closed-circuit television installations in the building of the Provincial Addiction Therapy Center in Gdańsk at ul. Silver pieces 9. The use of the option depends on the Ordering Party obtaining additional financial resources in the budget for this purpose. The Ordering Party will submit a declaration of exercise of the option 14 days before the planned commencement of construction works in the second building, the scope of which is specified in the Functional and Utility Program (FFU), constituting Annex No. 1a to the SWZ. The Ordering Party may exercise the option right by October 1, 2026, by submitting a written declaration of will to the Contractor. Failure to submit a declaration of will in the above-mentioned...

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148606877
  • Refer Document

DK 021:2015: 51110000-6 Electrical equipment installation services (Rental, delivery and installation services of lighting equipment to ensure the XVIII open city artistic gymnastics tournament Golden Dream -2026)
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 51110000-6 — Electrical equipment installation services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 51110000-6 — Electrical equipment installation services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148605244
  • UAH 129661
Explore the latest global Installation services (except software) tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Installation services (except software) market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title