TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Leather, textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials Tenders

Showing 4.1K Active Global Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 19640000-4 — Polyethylene bags and garbage bags By submitting a price offer, the participant confirms that the offered product does not originate from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 19640000-4 — Polyethylene bags and garbage bags By submitting a price offer, the participant confirms that the offered product does not originate from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148614113
  • UAH 1789.75

The subject of the order is the collection and management of textiles with code 19 12 08 in a total quantity of min. 400 Mg (basic order) and 150 Mg (option right) from the Regional Waste Management Plant in Sajsin. Textiles come from residents living in the area of ​​the Special Purpose Association of Municipalities R-XXI and PSZOK. Textiles come from the residents of the areas of the Special Purpose Association of Municipalities R-XXI and PSZOK. Textiles are pre-cleaned and sorted on a sorting line, free from contamination not being waste from textiles, but also from shoes, leather accessories, plush toys, carpets, pillows and encoders, etc. The weight of a single transport (moving floor or curtain type trailer) is estimated at approximately 20-24Mg. The delivered textiles will be compressed into bales and tied with steel wire on a baling press (bale weight approx. 500 kg). Waste intended for collection and management by the Contractor will be stored in roofed boxes on the premises of RZGO Sajsino at Sajsino 30 72-209 Sajsino. The weight of textiles for a single transport is estimated in the range of 20-24 Mg.Collection of textiles will be carried out on the basis of regular notifications from the Ordering Party for...

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148606960
  • Refer Document

Terms of payment: payment within 14 calendar days after delivery of the Goods and registration of the tax invoice. Terms of delivery: DDP, within 14 calendar days. Mandatory condition: SIGNING OF THE CONTRACT IN THE EDITORIAL OFFICE OF PrJSC "ZTR". The offer must include all mandatory taxes and fees. When submitting an offer, a certificate or passport confirming the characteristics must be provided.
CPV directory: 19510000-4 Rubber products

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148605485
  • Refer Document

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 19640000-4 — Polyethylene bags and garbage bags Name Classifier and its corresponding code Quantity/Units of measurement Place of delivery Date of delivery Name
DK 021:2015: 19640000-4 — Polyethylene bags and garbage bags NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 05 Sep 2026
  • 148604771
  • UAH 33833.33

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 19710000-6 — Synthetic rubber Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 19710000-6 — Synthetic rubber Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148600127
  • UAH 342000
Explore the latest global Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title