TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Detection apparatus for mines Tenders

Showing 8 Active Global Detection apparatus for mines Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

The Authority is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to inform the market of its intention to establish an Open Defence and Security Framework for the purchase, support and maintenance of a range of in-service Explosive Ordinance Disposal and Search (EOD&S) Tools. The range of equipment requirements is split into the following LOT's: LOT1: User Filler Charge Container (UFCC's): A collection of equipment designed to house assured explosive material to enable explosive cutting, disruption, penetration, access and sympathetic functioning. LOT2: Firing Device/EOD Support Tools: a collection of equipment designed to initiate a variety of energetics or explosive charges using either electrical or mechanical means. LOT3: Mine Marking equipment. LOT4: Detonation/Explosive/Weapon: capability to render safe IEDs through disruption and remotely fired systems using a propelling cartridge (to fire projectiles) to remove fuses or otherwise neutralise or gain access to a target munition. LOT5: Infrastructure Search equipment Each LOT will be made up of several Nato Stock Number (NSN) requirements including but not limited to those within this notice. It is the Authority's intent to invite participation from suppliers who can demonstrate they are commercially compliant and can meet the technical requirements of being able to support the requirements (Minimum one NSN) of one or more of the noted LOTs. This procurement is being conducted as a Competitive Flexible Procedure (CFP) in...

  • 30 Sep 2026
  • 148373560
  • Refer Document

The Protect Delivery Team are considering initiating an Open Defence and Security Framework project for the purchase, support and maintenance of a range of in-service Explosive Ordinance Disposal and Search (EOD&S) Tools, including but not limited to: • User Filler Charge Container (UFCC's) • Firing Device/EOD Support Tools • Mine Marking equipment • Detonation/Explosive/Weapon • Infrastructure Search equipment It is the Authority's intent to invite participation from suppliers who can demonstrate they are commercially compliant and can meet the technical requirements. The Authority intends to release a Preliminary Market Engagement notice (PMEN) in relation to this procurement in subsequent UK2 PMEN notices. The Project Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) associated with this opportunity, currently scheduled for late 2026. This an estimated date and subject to change. In issuing this UK1 notice, The Authority is not committing to commence with any procurement in relation to the requirements stated in this Notice.
Notice identifier : 2026/S 000-081512
CPV classifications: 24615000 - Fuses, caps, igniters and electric detonators24600000 - Explosives35000000 - Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment50000000 - Repair and maintenance services31642200 - Detection apparatus for mines

  • 10 Oct 2026
  • 148009729
  • Refer Document

Implementation of social work and provision of social services by social service centers and social service centers to individuals/families belonging to vulnerable population groups and/or in difficult life circumstances
Classifier DK 021:2015: 31680000-6 Electrical accessories and related goods for electrical equipment

  • 30 Nov 2026
  • 131187594
  • UAH 8784.00

Implementation of social work and provision of social services by social service centers and social service centers to individuals/families belonging to vulnerable population groups and/or in difficult life circumstances
Classifier DK 021:2015: 31530000-0 Parts for lamps and lighting equipment

  • 30 Nov 2026
  • 131187575
  • UAH 2040.00
Explore the latest global Detection apparatus for mines tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Detection apparatus for mines market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title