TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Mining, basic metals and related products Tenders

Showing 3.5K Active Global Mining, basic metals and related products Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148580802
  • UAH 60666.67

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14410000-8 — Rock salt All terms of delivery are specified in the Contract. The goods are purchased at the expense of local budget funds - maintenance and development of highways and road infrastructure. Terms of delivery: Packaging of the Goods with packaging (in big-bag packaging), the strength and density of the bags must ensure protection against spillage during transportation and storage. Delivery deadline: full delivery by October 31, 2026. Place of delivery: 45400, Volyn region, Volodymyr district, Novovolynsk, Lutska Street, 7. Loading and delivery of the goods is carried out in individual lots or the full volume of the Goods by the Supplier's transport and at the Supplier's expense. Unloading of the goods is carried out by the Customer/Buyer on his own. NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Measurement unitsPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 14410000-8 — Rock salt All terms of delivery are specified in the Agreement. The goods are purchased at the expense of local budget funds - maintenance and development of highways and road infrastructure. Terms of delivery: Product packaging with packing (in big-bag packaging), strength and density of bags...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580095
  • UAH 625000

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers According to the terms of this procurement procedure, tender documentation is considered to be a set of information in the form of filled electronic fields in the "Tender documentation" section and attached text documents from files containing tender documentation with attachments, which contain all other information provided according to Art. 22 of the Law and Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine dated October 12, 2022 No. 1178 On approval of the specifics of public procurement of goods, works and services for customers provided for by the Law of Ukraine "On Public Procurement" for the period of the legal regime of martial law in Ukraine and within 90 days from the date of its termination or cancellation. Taking into account the amount of financing of the customer's expenses before consideration... More Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers According to the terms of this procurement procedure, tender documentation is considered to be a set of information in the form of filled electronic fields in the "Tender documentation" section and attached text documents from files containing...

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148578367
  • UAH 1212083.33

Type of purchase: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Subject of purchase: Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers (Natural sand and sifted granite) according to the code DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 Procurement procedure: Request suppliers' offers. Source of funding: Funds from the local (city) budget of the Nosiv city territorial community. The purpose of this purchase is to ensure the proper maintenance of roads, streets, sidewalks and pedestrian areas of the Nosiv city community in the autumn-winter period.... Also NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Subject of procurement: Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers (Natural sand and sifted granite) according to the code DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 Procurement procedure: Request for offers from suppliers. Source of funding: Funds from the local (city) budget of the Nosiv city territorial community. The purpose of this purchase is to ensure the proper maintenance of roads, streets, sidewalks and pedestrian zones of the Nosiv city community in the autumn and winter period.... More NameClassification...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148578074
  • UAH 221166.67

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Name Classifier and its corresponding code Quantity/Units of measurement Place of delivery Date of delivery Name
DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148578026
  • UAH 1408668.33

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14810000-2 — Abrasive products NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 14810000-2 — Abrasive products NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148577966
  • UAH 10416.66

Type of purchase: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14410000-8 — Rock salt The price of this contract includes: the price of the Goods, all taxes, fees and other mandatory payments, costs associated with pre-sale preparation and sale of the Goods to the Customer, all costs of the Supplier, taking into account the cost of transport services for the delivery of the Goods to the place of delivery, determined by this Under the contract, the provision of loading and unloading services upon delivery of the Goods, integrity and absence of damage in the presence of the Customer's representative NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 14410000-8 — Rock salt The price of this contract includes: the price of the Product, all taxes, fees and other mandatory payments, costs associated with pre-sale preparation and sale of the Product to the Customer, all costs of the Supplier, taking into account the cost of transport services for the delivery of the Product to the place of delivery specified in this Contract, the implementation of loading and unloading services at delivery of the Goods, integrity and absence of damage in the presence of the Customer's representative NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of delivery...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148577471
  • UAH 45000

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 14210000-6 — Gravel, sand, crushed stone and fillers Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148577443
  • UAH 1066666.67
Explore the latest global Mining, basic metals and related products tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Mining, basic metals and related products market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title