TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Networks Tenders

Showing 125 Active Global Networks Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Part 1 - Design, construction and equipment (delivery and installation of systems and devices) of high-speed railway lines No. 85 and 86 in the scope of KSRK, telecommunications and accompanying industries Part 2 - Design, construction and equipment (delivery and installation of systems and devices) of high-speed railway lines No. 85 and 86 in the scope of KSRK, telecommunications and accompanying industries
The subject of the order is the implementation of works related to the design and construction of high-speed railway lines no. 85 and no. 86 in the areas of KSRK, telecommunications and non-traction power engineering. The subject of the contract was divided into two parts (Part 1 and Part 2). The detailed subject of the order is described in the Description of Needs and Requirements (OPW). The subject of the order in Part 1 is the basic layer, including in particular the comprehensive implementation of Design Documentation and Construction Works in the KSRK industry (except TMS-D and CTC), Telecommunications and Non-traction Power Engineering in order to cover the following sections of the HSR line with the functional KSRK system: •LK85: Warszawa Zachodnia - Kotowice. •LK85: Kotowice - Łódź Fabryczna (including the LK8501 slip road: Parzniew - Kotowice)...

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148531131
  • Refer Document

Dynamic purchasing system - network infrastructure and elements of cyber security
The subject of the procurement procedure is the introduction of a dynamic purchasing system according to § 138 et seq. Act No. 134/2016 Coll., on the award of public contracts, as amended (hereinafter referred to as "the Act"). The subject of the fulfillment of public contracts awarded in DNS will be the supply of active or passive network elements or hardware or software technologies to ensure cyber security or perimeter protection. The subject of fulfillment of individual public contracts entered in DNS may also be the acquisition or renewal of software licenses, the provision of extended warranties or service support in the SLA regime, or the provision of related service, implementation or consulting services related to these elements or technologies. Individual public contracts will be awarded in the DNS on the basis of individual calls for tenders pursuant to Section 141 of the Act. The tendering conditions of specific public contracts awarded in DNS will always be determined in individual calls for tenders. The awarding of public contracts in the DNS will take place at predetermined and irregular intervals depending on the operational needs of the contracting authority.
Doc Ti...

  • 02 Oct 2026
  • 148460069
  • CZK 6000000

Delivery and installation of a railway siding management system
The subject of the order is. As part of the order execution, the Ordering Party requires the implementation of a system ensuring at least: • real-time map preview of the entire maintenance base (staging tracks and tracks in the repair hall) along with a synoptic diagram of the siding area; • presentation on a synoptic map of information about vehicles, including: the exact place where the vehicle was parked, information about faults, planned inspection and repair works, planned operational work, brake tests, technical inspections, cleanings, etc.; • presentation of activities planned to be performed, including planning of track occupancy time in the repair hall and possible deviations from the plan; •scheduling the occupancy of parking tracks based on the planned operational work for vehicles available for driving; •scheduling track occupancy in the repair hall; •control of track occupancy depending on the track length on the holding group and taking into account both track length and vehicle length when automatically planning track occupancy; •signaling incorrect vehicle positioning on a given track; •analyze...

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148443032
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest global Networks tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Networks market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title