TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Services related to the oil and gas industry Tenders

Showing 523 Active Global Services related to the oil and gas industry Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

26P-466_76430000-6 Services for drilling and operation of wells (Services for engineering support of drilling holes) Lot No. 1 - 76430000-6 Services for drilling and operation of wells (Services for engineering support for drilling holes); Lot No. 2 - 76430000-6 Services for drilling and operation of wells (Services for engineering support of drilling holes); Lot No. 3 - 76430000-6 Services for drilling and operation of wells (Services for engineering support of drilling holes); Lot No. 4 - 76430000-6 Services for drilling and operation of wells (Services for engineering support of drilling holes)
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 76430000-6 — Well drilling and operation services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 76430000-6 — Well drilling and operation services Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148570582
  • UAH 12666355

East Midlands Railway (EMR) requires the ongoing supply and delivery of AdBlue (AUS 32) to support the operation of diesel and bi mode rolling stock across all operational operations across Etches Park (Derby) and Cricklewood depots but other locations could be added throughout the lifetime of the contract. There are 2 x 15,000 litre bulk tanks (these tanks feed into one for extraction of AdBlue) at Etches park and a further 2,500 litre tank at Cricklewood which is used as a back up fuelling location. EMR may wish to also purchase tanks from you in the future The Contract will replace an existing arrangement and this contract award is intended for January 2027 to allow sufficient time for mobilisation and transition activities. The scope of the Contract includes bulk AdBlue supply, stock monitoring arrangements, and associated tank and site support where required. EMR may wish to purchase tanks from you on a future date , Pricing will be required but not evaluated The service is business critical. Any failure to maintain adequate AdBlue stock levels may result in fleet withdrawal, operational disruption, and non compliance with emissions requirements.
Notice identifier : 2026/S 000-083677
CPV classifications: 76000000 - Services related to the oil and gas industry

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148516598
  • Refer Document

Bapco Energies intends to issue a local public tender for the Purchase of Pump Spares. The materials required under the Specification mentioned in tender documents. Bidders shall fully meet with ALL the Company-s requirements as outlined under this Specification., 76000000-3 - Services related to the oil and gas industry

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148467027
  • BHD Refer Document

Diagnostics of gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 12 parts) - Part 1 - inspection with pistons of the high-pressure gas pipeline DN1000 on the section Rawa Mazowiecka - Wronów Diagnostics of gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 13 parts) - Part 2 - inspection with pistons of the high-pressure gas pipeline DN350 on the section Stęszew - PoznaƄ (Komorniki) Diagnostics gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 12 parts) - Part 3 - piston inspection of the DN500 high-pressure gas pipeline on the Odolanów - Krobia section Diagnostics of gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 12 parts) - Part 4 - piston inspection of the DN500 high-pressure gas pipeline on the Goleniów - PƂoty section Diagnostics of gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 12 parts) - Part 5 - piston inspection of the DN250 high-pressure gas pipeline on the Zakęcie - Chynów section Diagnostics of gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 12 parts) - Part 6 - piston inspection of the DN350 high-pressure gas pipeline on the Konarzewo - Czerwonak section Diagnostics of gas pipelines with measuring pistons (order divided into 12 parts) - Part 7 - inspection pistons of the high-pressure gas pipeline...

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148460081
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest global Services related to the oil and gas industry tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Services related to the oil and gas industry market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title