TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Public utilities Tenders

Showing 3.9K Active Global Public utilities Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

TEN2600153 - CfT for Construction of 7 No. Houses at Kilnavarragh, Cavan, for Cavan County Council. The proposed works are for all works necessary for the construction of 7 Houses at Kilnavarragh, comprising of 2 single storey houses, a pair of semi detached 3B houses and a block of 3nr 3B terraced town houses. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.

  • 08 Oct 2026
  • 148582889
  • Refer Document

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Supply of electricity in the amount of 539,763.00 kWh for the needs of the Wysokie Mazowieckie Municipality.
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-45867118-6b5a-462a-b7e6-479b2b98e498
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00420778
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-03
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: No
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract with the legal basis. The contract is awarded in the basic mode on the basis of: Art. 275 point 1 of the Act

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148552998
  • Refer Document

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Delivery and transmission of high-methane natural gas in 2027-2028 to the buildings of the Opole University of Technology
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-9577f16b-0b52-4582-a5d1-b882fdbdbe32
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00420820
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-03
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: Yes
2.9.) BZP proceedings plan number: 2026/BZP 00057886/13/P
2.10.) Identifier of the item of the procedure plan: 1.2.33 DELIVERY AND TRANSMISSION OF HIGH-METANE NATURAL GAS IN 2027-2028 TO THE BUILDINGS OF THE OPOL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract with the legal basis. The contract is awarded in the basic mode on the basis of: Art. 275 point 1 of the Act...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148552989
  • Refer Document

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Comprehensive supply of electricity including the sale and provision of energy distribution or transmission services for the needs of KOWR OT Poznań in 2027.
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-7dbf3449-5837-420c-b5be-771ac5fe1992
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00421068
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-03
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: Yes
2.9.) BZP proceedings plan number: 2026/BZP 00056003/10/P
2.10.) Identifier of the action plan item: 1.2.7 Comprehensive supply of electricity including the sale and provision of energy distribution or transmission services for 2027
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract along with the legal basis...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148547865
  • Refer Document

Ramavtal Stabilitetskontroll belysningsstolpar
CPV-Code : 50232000: Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
34928510: Street-lighting columns
34990000: Control, safety, signalling and light equipment
71600000: Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
71631400: Technical inspection services of engineering structures
65320000: Operation of electrical installations
50232100: Street-lighting maintenance services
50230000: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148547146
  • Refer Document

Subcontract: LOT-0001
Title: Purchase of compactors
Description: The tender concerns I/S AffaldPlus' purchase and delivery of factory-new compactors and containers for use in AffaldPlus' operations. The tender is divided into two partial agreements. Partial agreement 1 includes the delivery of a total of 10 compactors, divided into 3 cardboard compactors and 7 R.E.S. compactors. Partial agreement 2 includes the delivery of a total of 37 containers, divided into 6 closed containers, 15 open high containers, 4 open medium containers, 10 open low containers and 2 plaster containers. The deliveries must meet the technical, functional and other requirements that appear in the tender documents.
CPV code: Waste compactors [39713300]

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148546665
  • DKK Refer Document

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: IZP.2411.184.2026.JM Comprehensive supply of high-methane natural gas to the Świętokrzyskie Oncology Center in Kielce
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-953bba31-96ad-4a8e-8004-d3fa90a4b4a9
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00420539
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-03
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: No
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract with the legal basis. The contract is awarded in the basic mode on the basis of: Art. 275 point 1 of the Act

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148545605
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest global Public utilities tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Public utilities market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title