TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Repair and maintenance services Tenders

Showing 25.2K Active Global Repair and maintenance services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Review of the Jeziorsko hydroelectric power plant in 2026 - two turbine sets, each with a capacity of 2MW
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-e132d6e0-e4e2-4e25-9541-949ffcfb7476
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00424039
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-04
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: Yes
2.9.) BZP proceedings plan number: 2026/BZP 00116193/13/P
2.10.) Identifier of the action plan item: 1.3.55 Review of the Jeziorsko hydroelectric power plant in 2026 - two turbine sets, each with a capacity of 2 MW
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract with the legal basis. The contract is awarded in the basic mode on the basis of: Art. 275 point 1 of the Act

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148616360
  • Refer Document

Acquisition of technical assistance and maintenance services for fire detection systems installed in school buildings, municipal buildings and health buildings in the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia (2027-2029)
50610000-4, Safety equipment repair and maintenance services44480000-8, Miscellaneous fire protection equipment35121300-1, Safety accessories

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148616257
  • EUR 337320.00

Services for ongoing repair (replacement of sanitary and technical equipment) of the academic building of the Kyiv Vocational College of Applied Sciences under code DK 021:2015: 50720000-8 - Services for repair and maintenance of central heating systems
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 50720000-8 — Repair and maintenance services of central heating systems Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 50720000-8 — Repair and maintenance services of central heating systems Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148614220
  • UAH 69100

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 50230000-6 — Services for repair, maintenance of road infrastructure and related equipment and related services Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 50230000-6 — Services for repair, maintenance of road infrastructure and related equipment and related services Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148614199
  • UAH 1590556.67

Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 50310000-1 — Maintenance and repair of office equipment Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 50310000-1 — Maintenance and repair of office equipment Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148614106
  • UAH 9158.4
Explore the latest global Repair and maintenance services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Repair and maintenance services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title