TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Bahrain Public Procurement Notices

Showing 343 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Bahrain

The project aims to enhance the reliability and operational efficiency of the water distribution network by replacing the aging pipelines. The scope includes the supply and installation of materials from approved manufacturers, along with all associated service connections. All works shall be carried out in full compliance with EWA (WDD) standards and specifications., 50000000-5 - Repair and maintenance services

  • 30 Sep 2026
  • 148542956
  • BHD Refer Document

Supply and delivery of hoses as per specified quantities, technical requirements, and approved standards. All items shall be new, durable and high-quality, and suitable for operational use and services, 09000000-3 - Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

  • 04 Oct 2026
  • 148542943
  • BHD Refer Document

The Radiology Department invites tenders for six high-performance workstations for clinical interpretation of CT, MRI, DR, and Ultrasound images. The supply includes five Diagnostic Reporting Workstations with high-resolution medical diagnostic monitors compliant with DICOM Part 14, automated calibration software, enterprise graphics accelerators, and multi-core processors. One PACS Administration and Advanced Reporting Workstation is required for complex 3D rendering, advanced dataset post-processing, and system administration. All systems must ensure seamless interoperability with existing PACS, RIS, and HIS infrastructure using standard DICOM protocols. The scope includes a complete turnkey solution covering supply, installation, network integration, user training, comprehensive warranty, and ongoing technical maintenance, ensuring high diagnostic accuracy and uninterrupted operation.
PA Ref Number: GH26-NA-644 (TB)

  • 27 Sep 2026
  • 148507269
  • Refer Document

Gulf Air Group (GFG) through this RFP is seeking proposals from bidders for Microsoft Enterprise Licenses Cloud Services for Provision, management, and optimization of Microsoft licensing and cloud service requirements across all subsidiaries
PA Ref Number: 26/GFG/ 502003742/BTB

  • 27 Sep 2026
  • 148507268
  • Refer Document

UPGRADING HYDRAULIC FIRE WATER MONITORS AT SITRA STORAGE TANKS 207D-001 002 TO SELF-OSCILLATING ELECTRICAL ACTUATED MONITORS SYSTEM 1. Objective: To upgrade the existing fire water monitors hydraulic system to self-oscillating electrically actuated system at Sitra storage tanks 207D-001 002. 2. Project scope: To design, supply, installtion site supervision, test, and commission an electrically actuated fire water monitors system as per the details in this document.
PA Ref Number: TPC-1404-2026

  • 04 Oct 2026
  • 148507267
  • Refer Document

Gulf Air Group Holding are seeking proposals for operating transportation services for GFG and its Subsidiaries. Gulf Air Group Holding has provided in this RFP the specifications required, and the successful service provider is expected to cover the requirements and adhere to standards of quality and professionalism. This RFP should be read carefully, and all requirements should be clearly met.
PA Ref Number: 26/GF/502003783/BTB

  • 27 Sep 2026
  • 148467380
  • Refer Document

Bapco Energies intends to issue a local public tender for the Purchase of Pump Spares. The materials required under the Specification mentioned in tender documents. Bidders shall fully meet with ALL the Company-s requirements as outlined under this Specification., 31000000-6 - Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148467033
  • BHD Refer Document

Bilaj Al Jazayer Real Estate Development invites qualified and specialized water sports activities service providers to participate in this auction for the lease of a designated site at Bilaj Al Jazayer Public Beach. The successful bidder shall operate and provide water sports activities and related services to visitors of Bilaj Al Jazayer in accordance with the requirements, terms, and conditions set out in the attached auction documents., 70000000-1 - Real estate services

  • 23 Sep 2026
  • 148467032
  • BHD Refer Document

Provision of Supply and Installation of Furniture for ITD Hub Offices at Awali - Phase 2. The scope includes the supply, delivery, assembly, installation, positioning, and handover of furniture and associated accessories in accordance with the technical specifications and requirements stated in the tender documents. The successful bidder shall provide all materials, labour, equipment, transportation, supervision, and resources necessary for the complete execution of the works, including rectification of defects and submission of all required documentation for final acceptance by Bapco Energies., 39000000-2 - Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

  • 13 Oct 2026
  • 148467029
  • BHD Refer Document

Bapco Energies intends to issue a local public tender for the Purchase of Pump Spares. The materials required under the Specification mentioned in tender documents. Bidders shall fully meet with ALL the Company-s requirements as outlined under this Specification., 76000000-3 - Services related to the oil and gas industry

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148467027
  • BHD Refer Document
Find the latest Bahrain government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Bahrain tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Bahrain. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Bahrain public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title