TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Estonia Public Procurement Notices

Showing 589 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Estonia

Brief description of the procurement: The purpose of the public procurement is the purchase of traffic and comprehensive insurance for the procurer's vehicles under the conditions and according to the procedure stipulated in the basic documents of the public procurement.
CPV code: 66516100-1 Motor vehicle traffic liability insurance services

  • 08 Oct 2026
  • 148546887
  • EUR 1200000.00

Brief description of the procurement: procurement of design and construction works for the construction of a new building of the National Center for Laboratory Research and Risk Assessment. The new building must be complete, functional, safe, energy efficient, with a representative architectural appearance, etc.
CPV code: 45210000-2 Building construction works, 71240000-2 Architectural, engineering-technical design and planning services

  • 09 Oct 2026
  • 148546886
  • EUR 23700000.00

Brief description of the tender: Construction of the public water supply and sewage system connection facilities according to the detailed planning area of the residential land along the Raeküla road and the school
CPV code: 45231300-8 Construction works of water and sewage pipelines

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148546885
  • Refer Document

Brief description of the procurement: The purpose of the procurement is to design, supply, install, configure, test and put into operation a compliant automatic fire alarm system (ATS) with all equipment, cabling, controls, documentation and user training necessary for the normal operation of the system. The scope of the procurement also includes a warranty and system maintenance for two years.
CPV code: 45312100-8 Fire alarm system installation works, 71320000-7 Technical design services

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148546884
  • Refer Document

Brief description of the procurement: Elering AS overhead and cable line maintenance service in two parts according to the conditions stated in the basic documents of the public procurement. The basic documents of public procurement are partially confidential. The bidder must have familiarized himself with the confidential documents in order to submit the bid. The tenderer sends the procurer a signed confidentiality agreement for viewing the confidential documents. The procurer signs the relevant contract, returns it to the tenderer and forwards the confidential documents to the tenderer within 3 working days. The procurer rejects the tenderer's offer if the tenderer has not signed a confidentiality agreement and thus does not have access to confidential documents.
CPV code: 50530000-9 Machine repair and maintenance services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148546883
  • Refer Document

Short description of the tender: The Estonian Research Agency is conducting a training program within the funding measure RITA+, the aim of which is to increase the competence and awareness of public sector employees about research and development and its application in policy-making. With this tender, the development and implementation of two training courses are ordered within the III module of the training program. The aim of the module is to develop officials' knowledge and skills in the application of scientific results in policy-making, including through effective communication and knowledge management.
CPV code: 80400000-8 Adult training and other training services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148546882
  • EUR 40000.00

Brief description of the procurement: The purpose of this procurement is to procure operational accessories for 60 months that meet the conditions of Annex 1 of the HAD.
CPV code: 33141000-0 Disposable medical and hematological consumables, excluding chemical consumables

  • 07 Oct 2026
  • 148546880
  • EUR 3900000.00

Brief description of the tender: The purpose of the tender is to purchase snow removal services on the territory of the North Estonian Regional Hospital in accordance with the conditions stated in the basic documents of the public procurement.
CPV code: 90620000-9 Snow removal services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148546879
  • EUR 750000.00
Find the latest Estonia government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Estonia tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Estonia. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Estonia public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title