TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest French Southern Territories Public Procurement Notices

Showing 2 Recent Tenders and Procurement Notices in French Southern Territories

RFI - Automation L13 - Broken rail detection system BORD RFI - L13 Automation - Broken rail detection, onboard system French: (English Version Below) The automation of line 13 was voted by the Board of Directors of Île-de-France Mobilités, on December 7, 2022. Taking into account, in particular, the complexity of the project which is due to the specific characteristics of line 13 - very long line (24km, main lines, track 1 and track 2), forked and which experiences very high traffic, which for all these reasons is particularly complex to exploit - and, taking into account developments in both the needs of the RATP and industrial products, the RATP is launching an RFI in 2026 in order to initiate exchanges with manufacturers, relating to embedded broken rail detection solutions. Currently, RATP does not have any on-board solution dedicated to rail break detection. Note that the first and main function used for the physical detection of the presence of trains on the track are technology track circuits (CdV) with insulating joints (ITE) or without joints (CVCM), this signaling equipment has not been designed for rail break detection. To date, rail break detection is based on procedures preventive maintenance (track travel within defined maintenance intervals), by side effect of CdV failure (which is a consequence in the event of complete breakage of the rail) and in a...

  • 21 Aug 2026
  • 144691561
  • Refer Document
Find the latest French Southern Territories government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated French Southern Territories tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in French Southern Territories. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in French Southern Territories public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title