TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Procurement Plan/GPN/PIN for Rfi - Automation L13 - Broken Rail - 144691561

French Southern Territories

Country

21 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Rfi - Automation L13 - Broken Rail Detection System Bordl13 Automation - Broken Rail Detection, Onboard System

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Procurement Plan/GPN/PIN

TPD Ref No.: 144691561

Document Ref. No.: 466196-2026

Financier: Self Financed

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

RFI - Automation L13 - Broken rail detection system BORD RFI - L13 Automation - Broken rail detection, onboard system French: (English Version Below) The automation of line 13 was voted by the Board of Directors of Île-de-France Mobilités, on December 7, 2022. Taking into account, in particular, the complexity of the project which is due to the specific characteristics of line 13 - very long line (24km, main lines, track 1 and track 2), forked and which experiences very high traffic, which for all these reasons is particularly complex to exploit - and, taking into account developments in both the needs of the RATP and industrial products, the RATP is launching an RFI in 2026 in order to initiate exchanges with manufacturers, relating to embedded broken rail detection solutions. Currently, RATP does not have any on-board solution dedicated to rail break detection. Note that the first and main function used for the physical detection of the presence of trains on the track are technology track circuits (CdV) with insulating joints (ITE) or without joints (CVCM), this signaling equipment has not been designed for rail break detection. To date, rail break detection is based on procedures preventive maintenance (track travel within defined maintenance intervals), by side effect of CdV failure (which is a consequence in the event of complete breakage of the rail) and in a...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title