TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Samoa Public Procurement Notices

Showing 24 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Samoa

Assignment Title: Individual Contractor - Laboratory Design, Drawings & Bill of Quantities Specialist Cluster/Project: GEF-7 Samoa Invasive Alien Species (IAS) Project Location Home-based, with visits to the MAF Biosecurity Division Language Required English Contract Type: Individual Contractor (IC) Contract Duration: 30 Days (to be implemented in the course of 2.5 months) Starting 30 September 2026 (Tentative) Proposal should be submitted directly in the portal no later than indicated deadline.Any request for clarification must be sent in writing via messaging functionality in the portal. UNDP will respond in writing including an explanation of the query without identifying the source of inquiry.http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the user...

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148502543
  • Refer Document

Request for tenders (RFT): Consultancy for the development of the Cleaner Pacific 2036 (CP2036): Pacific Regional Chemical, Waste and Pollution Management Strategy, Action Plan, and Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Plan and Framework. Request for tenders (RFT): Consultancy for the development of the Cleaner Pacific 2036 (CP2036): Pacific Regional Chemical, Waste and Pollution Management Strategy, Action Plan, and Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Plan and Framework.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148462058
  • Refer Document

Request for tenders (RFT): Seasonal Climate Outlook for Pacific Island Countries (SCOPIC) Redevelopment Developer (Service Based Consultancy) -To review, modernise and redevelop the SCOPIC software platform Request for tenders (RFT): Seasonal Climate Outlook for Pacific Island Countries (SCOPIC) Redevelopment Developer (Service Based Consultancy) -To review, modernise and redevelop the SCOPIC software platform

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148462011
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Samoa government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Samoa tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Samoa. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Samoa public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title