TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Sierra Leone Public Procurement Notices

Showing 26 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Sierra Leone

Service Contract for Updating the Sierra Leone Child Poverty Report Using MICS (2025/26).Please refer to the attached terms of Reference for detailsIMPORTANT # ESSENTIAL INFORMATIONThe Request for Proposal form (page 3 of this document) must be completed and returned toUNICEF alongside the proposals.Proposals must be received by latest 10:00hrs on Tuesday 15th September 2026.Bid conference. No bid conference will be held.Proposals are to be submitted by email to:srlprocurementtechnical@unicef.org for technical proposals, withsubject: LRPS-2026-9205945 and short descriptions of the RFP ANDsrl-procurementfinancialproposals@unicef.org for financial proposals, with subject:LRPS-2026-9205945 and short descriptions of the RFPDue to the nature of this LRPS, there will be no public opening of proposals.The currency of the Proposal shall be in Sierra Leone Leones for businesses registered in Sierra Leone and USD for businesses outside Sierra Leone.Bidders must also include in their submission the following mandatory documents:Business registration/ certificate of incorporation.Valid Tax Clearance CertificateUNGM registration number2024 and 2025 audited financial statements

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148516627
  • Refer Document

Service Contract for the Review and Update of the National Social Protection Policy andNational Social Protection Strategy, including Mapping of Social Protection Systems, Resourcesand Gaps in Sierra Leone..Please refer to the Terms of Reference (TOR) for details.IMPORTANT # ESSENTIAL INFORMATIONThe Request for Proposal form (page 3 of this document) must be completed and returned toUNICEF alongside the proposals.Proposals must be received by latest 10:00hrs on Tuesday 15th September 2026.Bid conference. No bid conference will be held.Proposals are to be submitted by email to:srlprocurementtechnical@unicef.org for technical proposals, withsubject: LRPS-2026-9205944 and short descriptions of the RFP ANDsrl-procurementfinancialproposals@unicef.org for financial proposals, with subject:LRPS-2026-9205944 and short descriptions of the RFPDue to the nature of this LRPS, there will be no public opening of proposals.The currency of the Proposal shall be in Sierra Leone Leones for businesses registered in Sierra Leone and USD for businesses outside Sierra Leone.Bidders must also include in their submission the following mandatory documents:Business registration/ certificate of incorporation...

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148516622
  • Refer Document

UNFPA is using Quantum, an ERP platform based Oracle Cloud, which supports the United Nations procurement processes. To access the Solicitation Documents and/or submit a response, please log in to the Quantum and subscribe to the subject tender following the instructions below:(I) Suppliers with an Existing Profile in Quantum:If you already have a profile in Quantum, please use the following link to access the system: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/To locate the tender and submit a response, please refer to the Quantum Negotiation Module Supplier User Guide.Note: Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from the previous registration.(II) Suppliers without an Existing Profile in Quantum:If you have not previously registered in Quantum, you can register a profile using the Quantum Supplier Registration link.For guidance on creating your profile, locating the tender and submitting a response, please refer to the Quantum Negotiation Module Supplier User Guide.For additional instructions on managing documents such as Purchase Orders, Invoices, Contracts in the Supplier P...

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148502542
  • Refer Document

Procurement and Installation of 23,000 Smart Meters
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Sierra Leone Water Security and WASH Access Improvement Project - P507588
Notice No: OP00465988
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 13, 2026 05:00

  • 13 Oct 2026
  • 148457763
  • Refer Document

Develop and pilot a model that integrates or links NbS with agricultural or parametric insurance in Sierra Leone. This pilot should link parametric insurance payouts or premium incentives to verified adoption of NbS by agriculture cooperatives or community groups. The pilot will prioritize one coastal and/or one inland cooperative or community group with different risk profiles (e.g. flooding/coastal storms or drought).
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148443678
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Sierra Leone government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Sierra Leone tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Sierra Leone. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Sierra Leone public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title