TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for ARC for industrial painting in India - 148382083

India

Country

15 Sep 2026
Deadline
Live
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: ARC for industrial painting services at ISRPL complex, Panipat , Haryana -2 Years contract

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026

Deadline: 15 Sep 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 148382083

Document Ref. No.: RFQ No: 4100025139

Financier: Self Financed

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: INDIAN SYNTHETIC RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED
Opposite Naptha Cracker Polymer Terminal Gate. P.O.: Panipat Refinery, Panipat-132140 Tel.: +91-180-252-9100,9200 & Fax: +91-180-252-9138

Tender Details

Request For Quotation for ARC for industrial painting services at ISRPL complex, Panipat , Haryana -2 Years contract The scope of the contract includes surface preparation and painting of Structural Steel, Piping, Tank/Vessels, Equipment (like Motors, Pumps, Valves) etc at ISRPL site. Scaffolding as per requirement is also to be erected. Majority of all work shall be executed while the plant is in-operation.

Location for : Listing Title