TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Final Evaluation of Uncdf s Kahuzi - 146295638

DR Congo

Country

14 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Final Evaluation of Uncdf s Kahuzi Biega National Peace Park Project

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 146295638

Document Ref. No.: UNCDF-00682

Financier: United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

This evaluation is being conducted in accordance with UNCDF-s commitments under its Evaluation Plan 20262-2029[1] and in line with UNDP-s Evaluation Policy[2] (to which UNCDF is party) which sets out a number of guiding principles and key norms for evaluation in the organization following the Norms and Standards of the United Nations Evaluation Group (UNEG)[3]. Amongst the norms that the Policy seeks to uphold, the most important are that the evaluation exercise be independent and provide technically and methodologically credible findings that are useful and relevant to support evidence-based programme management. With this in mind, the evaluation has been designed with the following overall objectives: ยท To allow UNCDF and partners to meet their accountability and learning objectives; ยท To capture good practices, innovations and lessons learned; ยท Provide actionable recommendations ยท To inform alignment with UNCDF global strategies within the 2022-2025 Strategic Framework as well as the updating of the new Strategic Framework 2026-2029 and the organisational repositioning in line with UNCDF-s mandate .The final evaluation is expected to assess the results of the intervention to date (direct and indirect, whether intended or not) across the Kahuzi-Biega National Park-s full theory of change from its first year of implementation.Critical to this evaluation is the assessment of the effectiveness, impact and sustainability of the intervention and instr...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title