TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Provision of a Case Management in Netherlands - 143666608

Netherlands

Country

18 Jul 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Provision of a Case Management System for the International Court of Justice

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 143666608

Document Ref. No.: EOI-2026-01

Financier: International Court of Justice (ICJ)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

The Court seeks to implement a unified digital solution to support the secure handling, organization, distribution and retrieval of case-related records, while improving its operational efficiency by modernizing working practices, enabling better integration and synergies, safeguarding the confidentiality of its records and maintaining the integrity of its judicial processes.The objective of this Request for Expression of Interest is to identify qualified vendors capable of providing a case management system that:• Provides a structured and centralized case record for all judicial materials (including the migration of completed cases into the new system)• Enables secure electronic submission and distribution of documents between the Court and external actors (e.g. States, international organizations), and internally.• Ensures full traceability and auditability of all actions related to case records• Improves the accessibility, navigability and retrieval of case-related materials• Reduces reliance on manual processes and email-based workflows• Supports the Court in maintaining a complete, structured and auditable record of proceedings

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title