TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO) Funded Tenders

Showing 135 Active Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

The FAO Project Office in Ukraine kindly invites you to submit a proposal in response to Request for Proposal (RFP) No. 2026/FEUKR/FEUKR/137935 for the Development of the Electronic Traceability System for Aquatic Bioresources and/or Products Derived from Aquatic Bioresources (eTraceability).Please find the RFP documentation attached, including the Technical Requirements/Terms of Reference, Financial Proposal Form, and submission requirements.Deadline for submission: 30 September 2026, 23:59 Kyiv time.Scope of services includes: • Development of the Electronic Traceability System (eTraceability); • Traceability of aquatic bioresources and related products; • Electronic registers, data and document management; • Analytics, reporting, monitoring, and user management functionalities; • Integration and interoperability with other information systems and databases.Submission platform: UN Global Marketplace (UNGM) only. Proposals submitted by email or fax will not be accepted.Tender reference: "RFP No. 2026/FEUKR/FEUKR/137935 - eTraceability System Development".Important: The deadline for submission of clarification questions is 25 September 2026, 23:59 Kyiv time, through the UNGM Corres...

  • 30 Sep 2026
  • 148554146
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites you to submit an offer for the acquisition of toners and inverters to be delivered to the FAO Niger office in Niamey. If you wish to submit a bid, please ensure that you have at least basic UNGM registration with FAO (www.ungm.org). Instructions for accessing FAO tender documents via UNGM are attached to this notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instructions when submitting your offer. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED VIA THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED VIA THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALID. Thank you and kind regards, FAO CONTRACTORS SERVICE

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148554129
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites you to submit an offer for the provision of: Emergency Cash Plus Agriculture Support to Disaster-Affected Farming Communities to be delivered to Somalia. If you are interested in submitting an offer, please make sure to have, at least, a UNGM Basic Registration with FAO (www.ungm.org).Instructions on how to access FAO tender documents through UNGM are attached to the present Notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instructions when submitting your bid. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALIDATED.Many thanks and best regards,FAO PROCUREMENT SERVICE

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148554128
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), invites you to submit an offer for the ACQUISITION OF POULTRY (COCK & HEN) TO BE DELIVERED TO THE DIFFERENT REGIONS OF THE CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC. If you would like to submit an offer, please ensure that you have at least a basic UNGM registration with FAO (www.ungm.org). FAO tender documents through the UNGM are attached to this notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instruments when submitting your offer. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED ON THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED ON THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALIDATE. Thank you, and send you my best regards, FAO_RCA Local Purchasing Unit

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554124
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), intends to pre-qualify a group of organizations in a timely manner, and potentially solicit proposals from them shortly thereafter. The services/outputs being sourced are: Develop information sharing platform facilitating exchange of information related to agro-ecological products, business opportunities, and identification of investment partners Carry out feasibility studies for potential inclusive business models and Private Public Partnerships Provide inputs to the concept note and contents for the dialogue on constraints for wider adoption of sustainable standards and agro-ecological practices, and technical support to the organization of the dialogues in Mekong Delta Conduct a dialogue on constraints for wider adoption of sustainable standards and agro-ecological practices, in An Giang province Conduct 3 trainings on business plan development and credit facilities for SMSs, and introduce/ establish 3 successful Key Agro-ecological Product models through training and business plan development, application of new technology and sustainable standards in Mekong delta Strengthen administrative and organizational cap...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148554111
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites you to submit an offer for the procurement of Lab reagents to be delivered to KALRO NARL - Kabete . If you are interested in submitting an offer, please make sure to have, at least, a UNGM Basic Registration with FAO (www.ungm.org).Instructions on how to access FAO tender documents through UNGM are attached to the present Notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instructions when submitting your bid. GOODS ARE TO BE DELIVERED ON DPU ( Delivered at Place Unloaded)NOT PORT OF MOMBASAOFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALIDATED.Many thanks and best regards,FAO PROCUREMENT SERVICE

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148554108
  • Refer Document

Dear Sir(s): The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations - FAO, invites you to present your technical and economic offers within the framework of the Invitation to Bid for the acquisition of “AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT AND INPUTS”, according to the following information: Tender reference number: 2026/FLCOL/FLCOL/138201 Project: UTFCOL188COLDDestination: Points delivery located in the Piravante Bajo villages, in the municipality of Campoalegre (Huila); San Miguel, from the municipality of Palermo (Huila); Santa Helena, from the municipality of San Martín de los Llanos (Meta); El Laurel, Jesús María de Palmito district, municipality of Palmitos (Sucre); and Cuba, from the municipality of Icononzo (Tolima). Issue date: September 3, 2026 Deadline and time: September 20, 2026 at 11:59 p.m. m., Colombia time. Offers received after the deadline and time will not be evaluated. Submit your offers well in advance.

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148516738
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites you to submit an offer for the procurement of Tools and Equipments for Community-Based Rangeland Nurseries for Balochistan to be delivered to FAO Warehouse BARDC Western Bypass Quetta, Balochistan, Pakistan . If you are interested in submitting an offer, please make sure to have, at least, a UNGM Basic Registration with FAO (www.ungm.org).Instructions on how to access FAO tender documents through UNGM are attached to the present Notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instructions when submitting your bid. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALIDATED.Many thanks and best regards,FAO PROCUREMENT SERVICE

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148516717
  • Refer Document

Dear sir(s): The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations - FAO, invites you to present your technical and economic offers for the “CONSTRUCTION OF 8 POST-HARVEST ROOMS IN THE TOWNSHIP OF SAN CRISTÓBAL AND SAN SEBASTIÁN DE PALMITAS IN THE CITY OF MEDELLÍN” in accordance with the established technical conditions. This is within the framework of the project GCP/GER/1198/GER. Offers received after the deadline will not be evaluated. Submit your offers well in advance.

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148516710
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title