TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Global accounting Government Tenders & Contract Opportunities

Showing 7.2K Live accounting Tenders & Government Bid Opportunities

Tender are invited for Purchase of Various Materials for use in the Rehabilitation of Composting Area (Office Portion, Phase I) Bato Central MRF, Brgy. Ponong, Bato, Leyte
Product/Service Name : Materials
Procurement Mode : Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34)
Classification : Goods
Category : Hardware and Construction Supplies
Contract Duration : 10 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 51,247.75
Area of Delivery : Leyte
Description : PROCUREMENT TERMS & CONDITIONS
1 The Total Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC) is Php 51,247.75.
2 Price quotation should be inclusive of tax obligations.
3 Delivery period is 10 calendar days from the receipt of NOA & PO.
4 If awarded the contract, processing and payment shall be made within five (5) working days after complete delivery and final acceptance, and upon receipt of Statement of Account
5 Refusal to accept an award maybe ground for imposition of administrative sanctions under Rule XXIII of the Revised IRR of RA 9184.
6 Failure of the supplier to deliver goods and render services under the contract within the specified delivery schedule shall be liable for damages for the delay pursuant to Sec. 3 of Annex D of Handbook on Philippines Government Procurement, 7th Edition.
7 This must be submitted sealed to the above address not later than September 08, 2026 together with the following documentary requirements: (1) Mayor's Business Permit and DTI ...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580596
  • PHP 51247.75

Tender are invited for Purchase of Various Materials for use in the Rehabilitation of Fence (Closed Dumpsite), Bato Central MRF, Brgy. Ponong, Bato, Leyte
Product/Service Name : Materials
Procurement Mode : Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34)
Classification : Goods
Category : Hardware and Construction Supplies
Contract Duration : 10 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 52,450.00
Area of Delivery : Leyte
Description : PROCUREMENT TERMS & CONDITIONS
1 The Total Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC) is Php 52,450.00.
2 Price quotation should be inclusive of tax obligations.
3 Delivery period is 10 calendar days from the receipt of NOA & PO.
4 If awarded the contract, processing and payment shall be made within five (5) working days after complete delivery and final acceptance, and upon receipt of Statement of Account
5 Refusal to accept an award maybe ground for imposition of administrative sanctions under Rule XXIII of the Revised IRR of RA 9184.
6 Failure of the supplier to deliver goods and render services under the contract within the specified delivery schedule shall be liable for damages for the delay pursuant to Sec. 3 of Annex D of Handbook on Philippines Government Procurement, 7th Edition.
7 This must be submitted sealed to the above address not later than September 08, 2026 together with the following documentary requirements: (1) Mayor's Business Permit and DTI Registration or B...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580590
  • PHP 52450.00

Tender are invited for Purchase of Sweatshirt and Vest for use as uniform of the Traffic Operations Personnel, LGU, Bato, Leyte
Product/Service Name : Sweatshirt, Vest
Procurement Mode : Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34)
Classification : Goods
Category : Garments
Contract Duration : 10 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 88,560.00
Area of Delivery : Leyte
Description : PROCUREMENT TERMS & CONDITIONS
1 The Total Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC) is Php 88,560.00.
2 Price quotation should be inclusive of tax obligations.
3 Delivery period is 10 calendar days from the receipt of NOA & PO.
4 If awarded the contract, processing and payment shall be made within five (5) working days after complete delivery and final acceptance, and upon receipt of Statement of Account
5 Refusal to accept an award maybe ground for imposition of administrative sanctions under Rule XXIII of the Revised IRR of RA 9184.
6 Failure of the supplier to deliver goods and render services under the contract within the specified delivery schedule shall be liable for damages for the delay pursuant to Sec. 3 of Annex D of Handbook on Philippines Government Procurement, 7th Edition.
7 This must be submitted sealed to the above address not later than September 08, 2026 together with the following documentary requirements: (1) Mayor's Business Permit and DTI Registration or BIR Certificate of Registration; (2) The Suppli...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580569
  • PHP 88560.00

Tender are invited for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STERILIZATION PAPER
Procurement Mode : Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34)
Classification : Goods
Category : Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument
Contract Duration : 10 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 967,500.00
Area of Delivery : Cebu
Description : REQUEST FOR QUOTATION
(Small Value Procurement)
RFQ No. : 2026-116
Date : 09/04/2026
PR No. : 2608013 / 174
End User : M.J. SIA /CSR/Nursing
Name of Supplier/Company :
Address:
Contact Person :
Contact No./Email Address :

Dear Sir / Madame:

Please quote your BEST Offer for the item/s described herein, subject to the following conditions:

1. Accomplish this Request for Quotation (RFQ) correctly and accurately with a nonextendable period according to the deadline set for submission.
2. Price quotation/s must be valid for a period of sixty (60) calendar days from the date of submission.
3. All technical specifications are mandatory. Failure to comply with any of the mandatory requirements will disqualify your quotation.
4. Quotation/s may also be submitted through email at bac@samch.doh.gov.ph. on or before SEPTEMBER 8, 2026 at 5:00PM
5. Management reserves the right to reject outright any contingent bids.
6. Participating supplier/service provider is encouraged to have an existing Landbank of the Philippine (LBP) Account per DBM ...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580404
  • PHP 967500.00

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 33120000-7 — Medical information registration systems and research equipment The supplier confirms by submitting the offer that the country of origin of the goods is not the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. Payments for the goods are made by the Customer upon receipt of the goods, subject to payment deferment for a period of up to 30 banking days from the date of receipt of the goods (lots of goods). Payment for the delivered goods is made by transferring funds to the Supplier's current account according to expense invoices. In case of delay in payment of the goods by the Customer due to lack of funds in the current account due to untimely financing, etc., the Customer undertakes to pay for the delivered by the Supplier t... More NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 33120000-7 — Medical information registration systems and research equipment The supplier confirms by submitting the offer that the country of origin of the goods is not the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. Payments for the goods are made by the Customer for...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580400
  • UAH 2130

Tender are invited for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES
Procurement Mode : Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34)
Classification : Goods
Category : Drugs and Medicines
Contract Duration : 7 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 749,850.00
Area of Delivery : Cebu
Description : REQUEST FOR QUOTATION
(Small Value Procurement)
RFQ No. : 2026-122
Date : 09/04/2026
PR No. : 2608047 / 186
End User : K. Arreglo / Pharmacy
Name of Supplier/Company :
Address:
Contact Person :
Contact No./Email Address :

Dear Sir / Madame:

Please quote your BEST Offer for the item/s described herein, subject to the following conditions:

1. Accomplish this Request for Quotation (RFQ) correctly and accurately with a nonextendable period according to the deadline set for submission.
2. Price quotation/s must be valid for a period of sixty (60) calendar days from the date of submission.
3. All technical specifications are mandatory. Failure to comply with any of the mandatory requirements will disqualify your quotation.
4. Quotation/s may also be submitted through email at bac@samch.doh.gov.ph. on or before SEPTEMBER 8, 2026 at 5:00PM
5. Management reserves the right to reject outright any contingent bids.
6. Participating supplier/service provider is encouraged to have an existing Landbank of the Philippine (LBP) Account per DBM Circular Letter ...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580359
  • PHP 749850.00

Tender are invited for Purchase of Various SUpplies for BDRRM of Brgy Sto. Niño Bato, Leyte
Product/Service Name : General Merchandise
Procurement Mode : Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34)
Classification : Goods
Category : General Merchandise
Contract Duration : 10 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 30,000.00
Description : PROCUREMENT TERMS & CONDITIONS
1 The Total Approved Budget for the Contract (ABC) is Php 30,000.00
2 Price quotation should be inclusive of tax obligations.
3 Delivery period is 10 calendar days from the receipt of NOA & PO.
4 If awarded the contract, processing and payment shall be made within five (5) working days after complete delivery and final acceptance, and upon receipt of Statement of Account
5 Refusal to accept an award maybe ground for imposition of administrative sanctions under Rule XXIII of the Revised IRR of RA 9184.
6 Failure of the supplier to deliver goods and render services under the contract within the specified delivery schedule shall be liable for damages for the delay pursuant to Sec. 3 of Annex D of Handbook on Philippines Government Procurement, 7th Edition.
7 This must be submitted sealed to the above address not later than September 10, 2026 together with the following documentary requirements: (1) Mayor's Business Permit and DTI Registration or BIR Certificate of Registration; (2) The Supplier's PHILGEPS REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE NUMBER must l...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580263
  • PHP 30000.00

Type of procurement: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 33140000-3 — Medical materials The procurement is carried out in accordance with Clause 3, Part 4, Art. 2 of the Law on public procurement, according to the existing need for procurement. Type of procurement - selection of the supplier by requesting the price of the suppliers' offers, in accordance with the Procedure for the formation and use of the electronic catalog, approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine dated September 14, 2020 No. 822, taking into account the Features provided by the Resolution of the CMU dated October 12, 2022. No. 1178. NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Measurement unitsPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 33140000-3 — Medical materials Procurement is carried out in accordance with Clause 3, Part 4, Art. 2 of the Law on public procurement, according to the existing need for procurement. Type of procurement - selection of the supplier by requesting the price of the suppliers' offers, in accordance with the Procedure for the formation and use of the electronic catalog, approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine dated September 14, 2020 No. 822, taking into account the Features provided by the Resolution of the CMU dated October 12, 2022. No. 1178. NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of post...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580147
  • UAH 10728.97

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 33600000-6 — Pharmaceutical products The term (term) of goods delivery is no more than 5 calendar days from the moment of ordering the goods. The goods are delivered in separate batches based on the Customer's request. Payments for the delivered goods are made by non-cash transfer within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the moment of actual receipt by the Customer of the Goods and duly executed accompanying documents (bill of lading, invoice, etc.) to the Supplier's current account. In case of delay (absence) of budget financing, the calculation for the delivered Goods is carried out within 14 calendar days from the date of receipt by the Customer of the budget allocation for financing the purchase to his registration account.... Also NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 33600000-6 — Pharmaceutical products The term (term) of delivery of goods is no more than 5 calendar days from the moment of ordering the goods. The goods are delivered in separate batches based on the Customer's request. Payments for the delivered goods are made by non-cash transfer within 30 (three...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580143
  • UAH 826355.14

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 09110000-3 — Solid fuel The country of origin of the goods cannot be the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. Together with the delivery of the Goods, the Supplier provides: the original invoice and a document confirming the quality of the Goods in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine established for such Goods (certificate of conformity, etc.). The Supplier must hand over the Goods of appropriate quality to the Customer. In case of detection of defects in the Goods, which could not be detected during their normal acceptance, the Supplier must at his own expense replace such Goods with new ones on the same day after receiving notification thereof. The delivery of the Goods is carried out by the Supplier at his own expense, taking into account the costs associated with transportation to the city... More NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 09110000-3 — Solid fuel The country of origin of the goods cannot be the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. Together with the delivery of the Goods, the Supplier provides: the original invoice and a document confirming the quality of the Goods in accordance with ...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148580131
  • UAH 322768.33
Explore the latest accounting tenders, government contracts, procurement notices and RFP opportunities worldwide. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of public sector accounting projects across infrastructure, security, IT, construction and other industries. Access detailed tender information, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to identify relevant bidding opportunities.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title