Tender are invited for REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF BARANGAY WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT PUROK 2
Product/Service Name : REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF BARANGAY WATER SUPPL
Procurement Mode : Public Bidding
Classification : Goods
Category : Construction Materials and Supplies
Contract Duration : 7 Day/s
Budget for the Contract : PHP 347,000.00
Area of Delivery : Albay
Description : INVITATION TO BID
Barangay Inascan, Guinobatan, Albay through its Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) invites Suppliers / Manufacturers / Distributors / Contractors to apply for eligibility and to bid for the procurement of the hereunder Program / Project / Activity.
REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF BARANGAY WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT PUROK 2
PHP 347,000.00
The Eligibility Check, Screening as well as the Preliminary Examination of Bids shall use non-discretionary “Pass / Fail” criteria. Post Qualification of the Lowest Bid shall be conducted. The complete schedule of activities is listed as follows:
ACTIVITIES / SCHEDULE
1. Receipt from the prospective bidders of Letters of Intent (LOI) and Issuance of Eligibility and Bid Documents on September 4, 2026 to September 11, 2026.
2. Receipt and Opening of Bids at BAC Office Inascan, Guinobatan, Albay on September 14, 2026, 9:00 A.M.
All particulars relative to Eligibility Statement and Screening, Bid Security, Performance, Bidding Evaluation of Bids, Post Qualification and Award Con...
-
14 Sep 2026
-
148580832
-
PHP 347000.00