TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Financial Services Tenders

Showing 6.1K Active Global Financial Services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

SECTION II - BASIC INFORMATION
2.1.) The announcement concerns: Public procurement
2.2.) The announcement concerns social services and other specific services: No
2.3.) Name of the order or framework agreement: Property insurance, third party liability insurance and vehicles of the University of Arts. Magdalena Abakanowicz in Poznań
2.4.) Procedure ID: ocds-148610-b2b67d2f-ff4e-4d05-a588-ed6e63e1ac07
2.5.) Advertisement number: 2026/BZP 00424010
2.6.) Advertisement version: 01
2.7.) Date of announcement: 2026-09-04
2.8.) The order or framework agreement was included in the procedure plan: No
2.11.) Only contractors referred to in Art. 94 of the Act: No
2.14.) Does the order or framework agreement concern a project or program co-financed by the European Union: No
2.16.) Procedure for awarding the contract with the legal basis. The contract is awarded in the basic mode on the basis of: Art. 275 point 1 of the Act

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148616392
  • Refer Document

Civil liability insurance services for owners of motor vehicles and vehicles, in accordance with the technical requirements of the Customer of tenders under code DK 021:2015:66510000-8 Insurance services (DK 021:2015:66516100-1 Services for civil liability insurance of motor transport owners; DK 021:2015:66514110-0 Vehicle insurance services).
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 66510000-8 — Insurance services Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148614666
  • UAH 282756.37

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DC 021:2015: 03410000-7 — Wood The goods delivered by the Supplier must not originate from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran Name Classifier and its corresponding code Quantity/Units of measurement Place of delivery Date of delivery Name
DK 021:2015: 03410000-7 — Wood The goods delivered by the Supplier must not originate from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148614083
  • UAH 692458.33

Type of purchase: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 03410000-7 — Wood Delivery to addresses: Velikokisnytskyi Lyceum of the Yampil City Council of Vinnytsia Region (Vinnytsia Region, Mohyliv-Podilskyi District, Velika Kisnytsia, Shevchenka St., 89), Branch of Tsekiniv Gymnasium of the Velikokisnytskyi Lyceum of the Yampil City Council Council of the Vinnytsia Region (Vinnytsia Region, Mohyliv-Podilskyi District, Tsekinivka Village, Tsentralna St., 83), "Prydnistrian Primary School with Preschool Division" of the Veliko Kisnytskyi Lyceum of the Yampil City Council of the Vinnytsia Region (Vinnytsia Region, Mohyliv-Podilskyi District, Prydnistrianske Village, Shevchenka Street, 3) and at the expense of the supplier. NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Measurement unitsPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 03410000-7 — Wood Delivery to the addresses: Veliko Kisnytskyi Lyceum of the Yampil City Council of Vinnytsia Region (Vinnytsia Oblast, Mohyliv-Podilskyi District, Velyka Kisnytsia Village, Shevchenka St., 89), Tsekiniv Gymnasium Branch of the Veliko Kisnytskyi Lyceum of the Yampil City Council of Vinnytsia Oblast (Vinnytsia Oblast Mogilev-Podilskyi district, Tsentralna street, 83), "Prydnistrian primary school with preschool...

  • 05 Sep 2026
  • 148613992
  • UAH 468000

The HEART/NSTA Trust utilizing public funds invites eligible Individual Consultants to submit a Curriculum Vitae and the required supporting documentation and financial forms for the referenced assignment: Selection of an Individual Consultant - Programme Director, Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148612738
  • Refer Document

Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 03410000-7 — Wood, the delivery of the goods must be made within 1 (one) month from the moment of signing the Agreement. Delivery (transfer), unloading and assembly of the goods is carried out by the Supplier's specialized vehicles equipped with a manipulator with a large capacity (at least 10 - 20 m3), according to the requests submitted by the customer on working days and hours (if necessary, the customer can request the delivery of the goods in small batches). NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Measurement unitsPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
DK 021:2015: 03410000-7 — Wood, the delivery of goods must be made within 1 (one) month from the moment of signing the Agreement. Delivery (transfer), unloading and assembly of the goods is carried out by the Supplier's specialized vehicles equipped with a manipulator with a large capacity (at least 10 - 20 m3), according to the requests submitted by the customer on working days and hours (if necessary, the customer can request the delivery of the goods in small batches). NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148611024
  • UAH 47227.5
Explore the latest global Financial Services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Financial Services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title