TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Investigation and security services Tenders

Showing 64 Active Global Investigation and security services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Background checks in recruitment
Welcome to submit a tender for the city of Mölndal's procurement of background checks during recruitment. The purpose of the procurement is to make background checks available to the organization as a tool in the recruitment process.
Doc Title: Background checks in recruitment
Contract Type: services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148459991
  • SEK 4000000

Request for Tenders to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland
In summary, the Goods and Services comprise the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland. Any framework agreements that may result from this Competition (the “Framework Agreements”) will be issued for a term of twelve (12) months, (“the Term”). The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to 12 Months with a maximum of three (3) such extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to the Contracting Authority-s obligations at law. The Contracting Authority will award an initial Contract for the provision of: • Panic alarms in the Four Courts Campus and Chancery Street; • Personal panic alarms for all members of the Judiciary; and, • The provision of monitoring and maintenance services for the new installations. Tenderers should refer to the Tender Documents for specific details of the Goods and Services covered by the initial Contract.
Doc Title: Request for Tenders to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland
Contract Type: supplies

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148440350
  • EUR 1800000

Physical protection and monitoring of security systems of Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego
facilities 1. The subject of the order is the Contractor's provision of protection services for persons and property, within the meaning of the Act of August 22, 1997 on the protection of persons and property (Journal of Laws of 2025, item 532), including: 1) ensuring constant, direct physical protection in the Ordering Party's facilities, 2) monitoring the Ordering Party's facilities; a) monitoring signals sent, collected and processed in electronic technical security systems b) ensuring the readiness and availability of intervention groups. 3) screening of correspondence using an X-ray device provided by the Contractor; 4)reception support; 5) service of depositing and ad hoc delivery of keys by the intervention group. 2. Detailed description of the subject of the order, list of tasks, deadlines and conditions for the implementation of the subject of the order, payment, etc. are specified in the Draft Provisions of the Agreement (hereinafter: "PPU"), which constitute Annex No. 2 to the SWZ and the Description of the Subject of the Order (hereinafter: "OPZ"), which constitutes Annex No. 1 to the SWZ.
Doc Title: Physical protection and monitoring of security systems...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148247506
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest global Investigation and security services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Investigation and security services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title