Latest Global Research and Development Consultancy services Tenders
Showing 1.7K Active Global Research and development services and related consultancy services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices
Maintenance and Repair of Heavy Machinery of the Municipal Institution
Category: 73000000 - Production Services, Industrial Manufacturing and Machinery Maintenance
- 15 Sep 2026
- 148584134
- Refer Document
The Health Research Board (HRB) is a statutory agency under the aegis of the Department of Health. As Ireland-s lead funding agency, we support innovative health research and deliver high-quality data and evidence that improves people-s health and patient care. We are committed to putting people first, and ensuring data and evidence are used in policy and practice to overcome health challenges, advance health systems, and benefit society and economy. Please refer to tender documents for further information.
- 25 Sep 2026
- 148582881
- Refer Document
The Commission is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider for the design, management and delivery of a Shared Island Media Fund Talent Development and Content Development Initiative for Audiovisual Content. The successful Tenderer will be required to design, manage and deliver a structured programme of talent development and content development activities that strengthen professional capability within the audiovisual sector, facilitate collaboration between practitioners across the island of Ireland and support the development of high-quality audiovisual projects aligned with the objectives of the Shared Island Media Fund. The services to be provided include, but are not limited to: • designing and delivering a structured programme of workshops, masterclasses, mentoring, networking events and audiovisual content development activities; • developing and implementing a fair, open and transparent recruitment and selection process for programme participants; • facilitating collaboration between audiovisual practitioners from across the island of Ireland, including participants from different jurisdictions, backgrounds and communities; • providing experienced facilitators, mentors and industry specialists to support participant learning and project development; • supporting participants in the development of audiovisual projects that demonstrate potential to progress to production and reflect the objectives of the Shared Island Media Fund; • managing all aspects of programme delivery, stakeholder engagement, administration and communications; • monitoring programme delivery and performance against agreed milestones; and • providing progress reports, financial reporting and a final programme evaluation report in accordance with the requirements set out in Appendix 1 - Specification of Services.
- 09 Oct 2026
- 148582879
- Refer Document
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 73220000-0 — Consulting services in the field of development Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
DK 021:2015: 73220000-0 — Consulting services in the field of development Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure
- 19 Sep 2026
- 148577867
- UAH 641188.9
USE AND CONDUCT OF RESEARCH ON EQUIPMENT
Order type: Goods
Main CPV code: 38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (except glasses)
Document reference number: JN-78024
- 11 Sep 2026
- 148556093
- Refer Document
Conducting an analytical study on the development of the start-up ecosystem and the promotion of companies with the potential for rapid growth, including economic business infrastructure.
Type of order: Services
Main CPV code: 73200000 - Research and development consultancy services
Document reference number: JN-78895
Additional CPV code: 73300000 - Planning and implementation of research and development
- 11 Sep 2026
- 148554657
- EUR 20000.00
Found a supplier for the development of a fully functional hardware prototype sensor for solar radiation, wind speed and direction, soil temperature, volume content of water in the soil for the meteorological and soil station of smart agriculture (according to Systm only). The system is designed for year-round outdoor operation in normal agricultural conditions. The Atmosfrick station will be located approximately 2 m above the ground. The bottom of the station will be located at a minimum depth of 60 cm underground. The subject of the contract and the inputs of the order are: 1. Front 1 piece of functional hardware prototype 2. Firmware to extract data 3. Complete technical and development documentation: a. Architectural design b. Accepted tests c. Construction drawings and 3D models d. BOM 4. Exclusive, unlimited and free transfer of all property rights to copyrighted works, first to the results of development, source codes, sketches and documentation to the Client (including the first right to edit, develop and use).
- 15 Sep 2026
- 148554593
- Refer Document
Ecological Research Province of Groningen
Description: This European tender concerns telemetric research into various bat species and, for the species management plans (hereinafter SMP) of Groningen municipalities, the ecological baseline study, repeat studies and monitoring studies. The tender is divided into two lots. The aim of the first lot is to conclude a framework agreement between one contracting party and the province of Groningen for carrying out specialist, telemetric research into special species of bats that occur in the province of Groningen. The aim of the second lot is to conclude a framework agreement between several contracting parties and the Groningen municipalities participating in this tender for carrying out the regular ecological research SMP. The province of Groningen facilitates and organizes this through this tender.
Main mission (CPV code):90721700-4 Services for the protection of endangered species of plants and animals
Additional assignment(s) (CPV code):73110000-6 Conducting research73200000-4 Consulting on research and development73210000-7 Consulting on research77000000-0 Services ...
- 22 Oct 2026
- 148546671
- Refer Document
Review of the Business Finance Landscape in Wales
73000000 - Research and development services and related consultancy services
79400000 - Business and management consultancy and related services
75210000 - Foreign affairs and other services
- 28 Sep 2026
- 148545407
- Refer Document
Global Procurement Coverage
Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.
Advanced Search & Filtering
Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.
Real-Time Alerts & Updates
Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.