TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Global Supporting, auxiliary transport, travel agency services Tenders

Showing 3.1K Active Global Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services Government Tenders & Procurement Notices

Part I Comprehensive organization and implementation of the study visit entitled Modern industrial technologies, automation and aviation LG Energy Solution, KUKA and PZL-widnik for students of the Vocational School Complex. E. Orzeszkowa in Sokka, logisticians, mechanics1. The subject of part of the order is the comprehensive organization and implementation of a four-day national study visit for students of the Vocational School Complex. E. Orzeszkowa in Sokka, training in the professions of logistics technician and mechanical technician.2. Participants of the Ordering Party: 20 students and 2 teachers/guardians, 22 people in total.3. Contractor's staff: 1 educator. The contractor also provides 2 drivers.4. Number of people transported in the passenger part of the bus: 23 people (20 students + 2 guardians + 1 educator).5. Minimum number of passenger seats in a coach: 25, i.e. 23 seats for transported people and at least 2 additional reserve seats, regardless of the seats intended for drivers.6. The visit program includes LG Energy Solution Wrocaw in Biskupice Podgórne, the Innovation Center in the field of automation and robotics at KUKA in Tychy and PZL-widnik in Widnik. The substantive scope includes in particular new...

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148606973
  • Refer Document

Part 1 of the order: The subject of the order is the organization of educational trips and workshops for participants of the project entitled Better education in the Jastków Commune. Two-day educational film (media) workshops as part of media classes, the scope of which includes the organization of three two-day trips/trips for 40 participants (students) and 5 teachers (guardians) in each trip/trip, in particular: preparation of a detailed trip program in accordance with the description of the subject of the order and in consultation with Ordering Party; providing entry tickets in the number and type enabling the implementation of the trip program; covering the costs of conducting film workshops; providing accommodation for trip participants; providing a person supervising the organization of the trip and the implementation of the substantive guide/pilot program; providing food for trip participants (breakfast, lunch, dinner); providing transport for trip participants (coach or bus); participants' personal accident insurance

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148606939
  • Refer Document

The Municipality of Karpathos intends to host journalists, Influencers/Bloggers and representatives of travel agencies/offices who will come to Karpathos from the United Kingdom, Italy, Switzerland...
the Municipality of Karpathos intends to host journalists, Influencers/Bloggers and representatives of travel agencies/offices who will come to Karpathos from the United Kingdom, Italy, Switzerland and Germany. A total of 13 people will be accommodated and their names, as well as their status, are mentioned in the technical study. The above persons will be accommodated to familiarize themselves with the destination

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148606726
  • Refer Document

This is a UK1 pipeline notice only. Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust ("the Authority") intends to procure a managed service supporting Catheterisation Laboratories, Cardiothoracic and Vascular services across Basildon, Broomfield and Southend. The procurement is expected to be the first service-specific procurement within the Authority's wider Managed Services Programme. The indicative scope may include equipment lifecycle planning and management; equipment supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance and uptime management; consumables and high-cost devices; inventory and supply chain management; digital integration and analytics; operational efficiency support; and appropriately defined on-site service support. The final scope, service boundaries, risk allocation and requirements will be confirmed in the tender notice and associated procurement documents. The proposed procurement forms part of the Authority's wider Improving Value agenda and multi staged Managed Services Programme, which has been endorsed through the Authority's governance arrangements. The intended outcomes include improved productivity, reduced operational variation, greater service resilience, modernised clinical infrastructure, improved asset utilisation and a more predictable revenue based approach to lifecycle investment. The procurement is also intended to support elective recovery, digital interoperability and operational efficiency. These intended outcomes remain subject to approval of t...

  • 19 Oct 2026
  • 148599105
  • Refer Document

The Object of the Contract is the Provision of a Professional Service of Organization, Planning and Guidance to Execute 8 Guided Traverses along the Pedra Route in Sec Gr-221 of the Serra de Tramuntana in Mallorca, with an approximate duration of 4 consecutive days per crossing.

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148598549
  • EUR 46963.20
Explore the latest global Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services tenders, government contracts, RFPs and public procurement opportunities across multiple countries and industries. TendersPedia delivers daily updated international bid listings, detailed project specifications, eligibility criteria and submission deadlines to help businesses identify new opportunities and expand in the global Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title