TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest European Banking Authority (EBA) Funded Tenders

Showing 19 Latest European Banking Authority (EBA) Funded Tenders & Procurement Notices

Catering services and supplies Arrangement of venues
This lot aims to provide venue sourcing, booking and coordination services for events organised by the contracting authority. The services may include, but are not limited to: •Identification and proposal of suitable venues according to event requirements. •Venue sourcing and market research. •Negotiation and management of venue bookings. •Coordination with venue providers. •Reservation of meeting rooms, conference centres and event spaces. •Support for hybrid and virtual event facilities where required. •Coordination of venue logistics and event requirements. •Management of venue-related administrative arrangements. •Provision of venue alternatives in case of unavailability or operational constraints.
Doc Title: Catering Services, supplies and arrangement of venues.
Contract Type: services

  • 24 Aug 2026
  • 144882378
  • EUR 400000

Office space lease for the European Banking Authority
The European Banking Authority's (EBA) current lease for its office premises expires on 8 May 2028. In preparation for its future accommodation needs, EBA intends to launch a procurement procedure for a new lease of office premises in the Paris metropolitan area. To support this process, the EBA is seeking expressions of interest from owners, developers, and agents representing suitable office buildings available for lease. This Prior Information Notice is published for information purposes only and does not constitute a call for competition or an invitation to tender. The EBA is seeking suitable office accommodation within a multi-tenant office building to support its operational requirements. The future premises should provide: •Total gross floor area approximately 3,600 m² - 5,400 m²; •Location on Metro Line 1, between La Défense and Gare de Lyon; •An energy-efficient and environmentally responsible building with efficient floor plate, good access to natural light, •Modern technical infrastructure, including resilient building services and digital connectivity suitable for an international public-sector organisation; •Possibility of flexible workspace configurations; •Access to a business centre with meeting rooms and conference facilities; •Access to an intercompany restaurant (Restaurant Inter-Entreprises - RIE); and •Availability for occupation by Q1 2028, following completion of the tenant fit out works. Inte...

  • 24 Aug 2026
  • 144873120
  • Refer Document

Facilities and Corporate Support Services
The objective is the signature of multiple framework contracts with experienced service providers capable of delivering specialised operational support services to the functions performed by the corporate support teams of the contracting authorities. The services will be provided to the following EU agencies based in Paris: European Banking Authority (EBA) as lead contracting authority, European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA), and European Union Institute for Security Studies (EUISS). The below list is indicative and non-exhaustive and is intended solely to illustrate the scope of services that may be requested under the future framework contracts: •reception and front desk services; •management of internal and external mail; •facility management support and coordination; •light technical interventions related to furniture and equipment installation, maintenance or repair; •inventory and physical asset management; •helpdesk and administrative support services; •occupational health and safety, and security-related support; •travel and mission arrangements for staff; •meeting and event planning and organisation; •data processing, reporting and administrative coordination tasks; •environmental management and EMAS-related support activities. These services are expected to be grouped into four general categories: 1) Reception services 2) Integrated reception and security services 3) Corporate support administrative services 4...

  • 22 Aug 2026
  • 144734675
  • EUR 2654000

Crypto assets markets data II
Under the EU Markets in Crypto-Assets Regulation (MiCA, Regulation 2023/1114) the European Banking Authority (EBA) is entrusted with direct supervisory responsibilities , where an asset-referenced token (ART) or electronic money token (EMT) is determined to be significant. To conduct the significance assessment, the EBA will use (i) regulatory reporting data and (ii) market monitoring, including crypto-asset data obtained via external data providers. Furthermore, the EBA has a statutory duty to monitor and assess market developments, including technological innovation and innovative financial services. In this regard, the EBA aims to obtain data to monitor and analyse crypto-asset market developments, including activities outside the current scope of MiCA, such as Decentralised Finance (DeFi) and activities involving tokenised assets. The EBA seeks to collect granular (and aggregate, where appropriate) real or near real-time data on crypto-assets and crypto-assets markets, including: 1) on-chain network data (e.g., the transaction, operational and economic activity occurring on a blockchain network, etc.), and 2) off-chain market data (e.g., the crypto-asset prices/quotes, market capitalisation, volumes, trade/order book data and trading venue-related information, etc.), relating to different blockchain networks and trading venues to monitor crypto assets in the EU and globally. Data should be accessible via a commercial subscription model. ...

  • 01 Aug 2026
  • 143466591
  • EUR 520000

EMAS and environmental consultancy
The objective is the signature of a single framework contract with one contractor for the provision of EMAS and environmental consultancy services. The services include: 1) consultancy services for implementing and registering an environmental management system (EMAS or ISO 14001) 2) consultancy services for maintaining an environmental management system (EMAS or ISO 14001) 3) consultancy services in the field of greenhouse gas emission reduction 4) consultancy services in the field of greenhouse gas emission offsetting. The services will be provided off-site and/or on-site in Paris, Frankfurt or Brussels.
Doc Title: EMAS and environmental consultancy
Contract Type: services

  • 19 May 2026
  • 139630036
  • EUR 867000

The objective is the signature of a single framework contract with one contractor for the provision of consultancy services relating to environmental management systems and the offsetting of green-house gas emissions. The services include: 1) consultancy services for implementing and registering an environmental management system (EMAS or equivalent); 2) consultancy services for maintaining an environmental management system (EMAS or equivalent); 3) consultancy services for carrying out technical studies in the field of greenhouse gas emission reduction; 4) technical and administrative support for the offsetting of residual greenhouse gas emissions. The services may be provided off-site and/or on-site in Paris, Frankfurt or Brussels.
Doc Title: EMAS and environmental consultancy
Contract Type: services

  • 28 Mar 2026
  • 135515597
  • EUR 726000

The EBA needs a service of IT helpdesk, service desk or support service to solve IT issues encountered by EBA staff in the performance of their tasks. The procurement procedure shall result in a framework contract with a narrow scope and a very specific service delivery model for the helpdesk, with SLA, KPIs, incidents per year, customer satisfaction rating, rating expectation, all linked to contractor incentives and penalties. The scope of the services is to provide helpdesk services related to: ­- the management of end-user hardware and solving issues related to it (PCs, laptops, mobile phones, tablets, screens, accessories/ peripheral equipment), including keeping inventory of hardware; -­ the use of end-user software (Windows, iOS, MS Office, Azure, various other software products, apps); -­ the management of domain accounts, network folders, mailboxes, distribution lists, etc.; - the use of desktop telecommunications tools and software (i.e. phone, email, WebEx, Teams); - the use of audiovisual and connectivity equipment in meeting rooms (i.e. screens, microphones, cameras, meeting room connections to MS Teams calls and meetings and to WebEx calls occasionally); -­ the VIP support provided for senior management and directors, available via MS Teams and phone. The service shall be provided by a team both off and on­site. There will be helpdesk service team members on site to manage requests related to physical hardware and peripherals, infrastructure, audio-video in me...

  • 10 Dec 2025
  • 128715901
  • EUR 1497259

Establishing a contract with a service provider for organising external dinners. The services will include inter alia: market research in terms of available restaurants in Paris area (but not limited to), obtaining offers from potential restaurants, negotiating the best offers, preparing comparison of offers, contracting services on behalf of EBA and ESMA, covering payments of advances and final payments, providing necessary support when needed.
Doc Title: Restaurants Broker Services II
Contract Type: services

  • 16 Sep 2025
  • 122405527
  • EUR 485000

The subject of this tender is the supply of green electricity, ie. The supply of electricity generated at 100% from renewable sources, certified by original guarantees. The European banking authority has its offices in Paris La Defense.
Electricity of renewable sources V
Doc Title: Electricity of renewable sources V
Type contract: supplies

  • 22 Jul 2025
  • 121083472
  • Refer Document

EU organs located in Paris need medical services for their staff and candidates.
These medical services should be provided to staff and requested in relation to candidates according to the rules of the status of civil servants of the institutions of the European Union. THE powers Adjudicators cannot carry out internal medical and laboratory tests. These services are provided by the medical centers of the European Commission in Brussels, Luxembourg and Ispra. However, the possibility of obtaining these services in Paris is more efficient and more practical than to have to travel on mission in these three destinations.
At the end of this market for market procedure, the contracting authorities wish to conclude:
Lot No. 1: up to three cascade frame contracts with three medical centers for annual personnel medical visits and campaigns Annual vaccination
Lot no 2: up to three cascade frame contracts with three medical centers to carry out the medical job check for candidates, including the services of a doctor to certify the health ability of candidates for work.
Lots are independent each other.
Economic operators who meet the minimum levels of economic and technical capacity will be able to submit an offer for one or two lots.
Medical Center: Annual visits to personnel and annual vaccination campaigns
1. Medical examinations an...

  • 23 Jul 2025
  • 121010901
  • EUR 217710
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by European Banking Authority (EBA), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in European Banking Authority (EBA) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title