TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest International Trade Centre (ITC) Funded Tenders

Showing 12 Active International Trade Centre (ITC) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

ITC seeks to select qualified service providers to design and deliver a structured Design and Product Enhancement Training programme for craft producers operating in the craft subsector. The programme aims to build the capacity of artisans in design, product innovation, and quality improvement to create products that are competitive, contemporary, and meet market demands. Services shall apply internationally recognised methodologies and coaching approaches aligned with ITC standards.This tender cointains 10 lots. Each vendor may submit proposals for a maximum of 2 lots. LOT 1Advanced Techniques and Product Enhancement Training for Beading & AccessoriesLOT 2Innovative Fiber Fusion & Structural Design Training for BasketryLOT 3Precision Carving, Surface Finishing & Functional Art Training for Wood CarvingLOT 4Ceramic design, Glazing & Production Training for PotteryLOT 5Precision Pattern Making, Edge Finishing & Durable Construction Training for Leather WorkLOT 6Advanced Silversmithing & Jewellery Fabrication TrainingLOT 7Upskilling Fashion, design and TailoringLOT 8Upskilling Event ManagementLOT 9Upskilling Salon & HairdressingLOT 10Upskilling Health and Beauty: Cosmetics

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 147464080
  • Refer Document

The purpose of this tender is to establish a system contract with a service provider in Rwanda for the provision of Conference, Catering and Accommodation Services over 3 years, with an initial contract of one year, renewable on an annual basis at the discretion of ITC.ITC intends to implement a system contract whereby the selected supplier will deliver services following receipt of ITC issued purchase orders based on the rates indicated in the agreement and specifying the delivery time. The system contract would facilitate a cost-effective prompt administrative process to procure conference, accommodation, and catering services on a recurrent basis over the contract duration. The ITC Procurement officer will issue a purchase order, referring to the system contract conditions and rates. ITC does not commit to order a minimum quantity of services but provides anticipated volume per year.

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 147464074
  • Refer Document

The purpose of this tender is to establish a system contract with a service provider in Uganda for the provision of Conference, Catering and Accommodation Services over 3 years, with an initial contract of one year, renewable on an annual basis at the discretion of ITC.ITC intends to implement a system contract whereby the selected supplier will deliver services following receipt of ITC issued purchase orders based on the rates indicated in the agreement and specifying the delivery time. The system contract would facilitate a cost-effective prompt administrative process to procure conference, accommodation, and catering services on a recurrent basis over the contract duration. The ITC Procurement officer will issue a purchase order, referring to the system contract conditions and rates. ITC does not commit to order a minimum quantity of services but provides anticipated volume per year.

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 147464068
  • Refer Document

The purpose of this tender is to establish a system contract with a service provider in Tanzania for the provision of Conference, Catering and Accommodation Services over 3 years, with an initial contract of one year, renewable on an annual basis at the discretion of ITC.ITC intends to implement a system contract whereby the selected supplier will deliver services following receipt of ITC issued purchase orders based on the rates indicated in the agreement and specifying the delivery time. The system contract would facilitate a cost-effective prompt administrative process to procure conference, accommodation, and catering services on a recurrent basis over the contract duration. The ITC Procurement officer will issue a purchase order, referring to the system contract conditions and rates. ITC does not commit to order a minimum quantity of services but provides anticipated volume per year.

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 147464062
  • Refer Document

The International Trade Centre (ITC) in the Kigoma Joint Programme (KJP) aims to reduce multidimensional poverty and ease economic pressure in refugee-hosting regions by empowering youth and women. It focuses on building sustainable agricultural livelihoods, developing local markets, and fostering inclusive, cross-border trade. In that respect, ITC is seeking to contract a service provider/contractor ideally located in Tanzania to conduct entrepreneurs roadside market stalls with sanitary facilities construction works in Kazuramimba.MANDATORY DOCUMENTS TO PROVIDE FOR THE SUBMISSION VIA EMAIL TO akponton@intracen.org Annex B - UN Conditions of Contracts : TO SIGN OR MARK ACCEPTANCEAnnex C - Bill of Quantities : TO COMPLETE; DATE AND SIGNAnnex D - Drawings : MARK AS REVIEWEDAnnex E - Safety and Hygiene Guidelines : DATE AND SIGNAnnex F - Technical Evaluation Checklist: COMPLETE; DATE AND SIGNAnnex G - Site Visit Statement : COMPLETE; DATE AND SIGNWithout these documents your submission will not be considered. QUESTIONS TO BE SENT TO msarkulova@intracen.org latest 27 august 2026

  • 06 Sep 2026
  • 147265353
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by International Trade Centre (ITC), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in International Trade Centre (ITC) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title