TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest United Nations Volunteers (UNV) Funded Tenders

Showing 52 Latest United Nations Volunteers (UNV) Funded Tenders & Procurement Notices

UNV Headquarters requires on-call driving services to support official transport needs, particularly during periods of increased workload, staff absence, official missions, or other peak operational demands. To ensure timely service delivery, UNV will establish a roster/pool of pre‑qualified drivers who may be engaged on‑call, as‑needed basis through IC arrangements. Inclusion in the roster does not guarantee engagement, but enables rapid contracting when services are required. ICs may be called upon to provide support in the following areas: Transportation Services Vehicle Management & DocumentationAdministrative & Other Operational Support Country: Germany, Bonn, on site (office based) Description of the Assignment: Establishment of Roster, Individual Contractor, Driving services Period of assignment/services: Framework agreement with a maximum duration of 12 months with tentative start date of 15th of July, 2026.The Individual Contractors (ICs) will be engaged on an on-call basis. More details on the selection process are available in Annex 1: GUIDANCE NOTE ON ROSTER USE AND ON-CALL ENGAGEMENT attached to Terms of Reference. Proposal should be submitted directly in the portal no later than indicated deadline.Any request for clarification must be sent in writing via messaging functionality in the portal. UNDP will respond in writing including an explanation of the query without identifying the source of inquiry. Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creatin...

  • 10 Jul 2026
  • 144673408
  • Refer Document

UNV Headquarters periodically requires short‑term, task‑specific administrative and logistical support services to meet surge demands, complement ongoing operations during peak periods, staff absences and event‑based requirements. To ensure timely service delivery, UNV will establish a roster of pre‑qualified Administrative and Logistical Support who may be engaged on an on‑call, as‑needed basis through IC arrangements under Framework Agreements. Inclusion in the roster does not guarantee engagement, but enables rapid contracting when services are required. Contracts are issued only when a specific operational need arises. The scope of services includes on-call administrative and operational support, encompassing a broad range of tasks to ensure high-quality, accurate, and timely service delivery, with proper documentation in full compliance with UNV procedures. ICs may be called upon to provide support in one or more of the following areas: Document & Records Management Stock Verification, Assets & Custodial Items Office Logistical Support Administrative SupportCountry: Germany, Bonn Description of the Assignment: Establishment of Roster, Individual Contractor, Administrative Support Services Period of assignment/services Framework agreement with a maximum duration of 12 months with tentative start date of 15th of July, 2026.The Individual Contractors (ICs) will be engaged on an on-call basis. More details on the selection process are available in Annex 1: GUIDANCE NOTE ON...

  • 10 Jul 2026
  • 144673404
  • Refer Document

UNV Information and Communications Technology Section (ICTS), located in Bonn, Germany, is responsible for creating and maintaining multiple corporate applications. Among of these are the Unified Volunteering Platform (UVP), where most of the volunteer recruitment and assignment management actions take place, Volunteer Reporting Application (VRA) where UN Volunteers report on their assignments, UNV public website UNV.org where the first contact of volunteer candidates and UNV takes place, eCampus where Volunteers take various mandatory and optional e-courses, and other mission-critical applications.

  • 07 Jul 2026
  • 144671390
  • Refer Document

UNV Information and Communications Technology Section (ICTS), located in Bonn, Germany, is responsible for creating and maintaining multiple corporate applications. Among of these are the Unified Volunteering Platform (UVP), where most of the volunteer recruitment and assignment management actions take place, Volunteer Reporting Application (VRA) where UN Volunteers report on their assignments, UNV public website UNV.org where the first contact of volunteer candidates and UNV takes place, eCampus where Volunteers take various mandatory and optional e-courses, and other mission-critical applications.

  • 03 Jul 2026
  • 144148751
  • Refer Document

UNV Headquarters periodically requires short‑term, task‑specific administrative and logistical support services to meet surge demands, complement ongoing operations during peak periods, staff absences and event‑based requirements. To ensure timely service delivery, UNV will establish a roster of pre‑qualified Administrative and Logistical Support who may be engaged on an on‑call, as‑needed basis through IC arrangements under Framework Agreements. Inclusion in the roster does not guarantee engagement, but enables rapid contracting when services are required. Contracts are issued only when a specific operational need arises. The scope of services includes on-call administrative and operational support, encompassing a broad range of tasks to ensure high-quality, accurate, and timely service delivery, with proper documentation in full compliance with UNV procedures. ICs may be called upon to provide support in one or more of the following areas: Document & Records Management Stock Verification, Assets & Custodial Items Office Logistical Support Administrative SupportCountry: Germany, Bonn Description of the Assignment: Establishment of Roster, Individual Contractor, Administrative Support Services Period of assignment/services Framework agreement with a maximum duration of 12 months with tentative start date of 15th of July, 2026.The Individual Contractors (ICs) will be engaged on an on-call basis. More details on the selection process are available in Annex 1: GUIDANCE NOTE ON...

  • 03 Jul 2026
  • 144148747
  • Refer Document

UNV Information and Communications Technology Section (ICTS), located in Bonn, Germany, is responsible for creating and maintaining multiple corporate applications. Among of these are the Unified Volunteering Platform (UVP), where most of the volunteer recruitment and assignment management actions take place, Volunteer Reporting Application (VRA) where UN Volunteers report on their assignments, UNV public website UNV.org where the first contact of volunteer candidates and UNV takes place, eCampus where Volunteers take various mandatory and optional e-courses, and other mission-critical applications.

  • 26 Jun 2026
  • 143242911
  • Refer Document

The United Nations Volunteers programme (UNV) is conducting this Expression of Interest (EoI) as part of its preparatory work for procurement of Health, Life and Dismemberment insurance services for United Nations Volunteers (UN Volunteers). The purpose of EoI is to better understand available solutions, capabilities and delivery models available in the modern market for global insurance plan, covering a diverse and geographically spread population, as well as to identify vendors that wish to participate in a coming procurement for a UNV corporate insurance service provider for UN Volunteers. Please indicate whether you intend to submit a EOI by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the EOI requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. EOIs must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/ using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNV website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-biddersPlease, do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the userna...

  • 10 Apr 2026
  • 138605795
  • Refer Document

Country: home-based Description of the assignment: UNV has been engaged with one insurance supplier for the provision and administration of its UNV insurance scheme since 2012, Cigna International Health Services BVBA.The current contract with Cigna International Health Services BVBA is valid until 30 September 2026 with possible extension to 31 December 2026, for the medical, dental and hospital care, life and dismemberment insurance (including Malicious Act insurance) of international and national UN Volunteers.In preparation to the new procurement process to be finalized in 2026, UNV plans to engage an Individual Contractor to provide technical expertise on insurance market analysis and international trends. The IC will review and enhance current UN Volunteers- insurance coverage, including medical, life, and dismemberment insurance, support the development of the procurement strategy, timelines, and tender documentation, assist throughout evaluation, contract finalization, transition planning, and provider onboarding. Period of assignment/services: 45 days within February 2026 - December 2026. Proposal should be submitted directly in the portal no later than indicated deadline.Any request for clarification must be sent in writing via messaging functionality in the portal. UNDP will respond in writing including an explanation of the query without identifying the source of inquiry.Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submit...

  • 16 Feb 2026
  • 135096171
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by United Nations Volunteers (UNV), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in United Nations Volunteers (UNV) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title