TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Thailand Public Procurement Notices

Showing 7.3K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Thailand

PTT Public Company Limited intends to solicit a written bid for the sale of decommissioned Siemens Gas Turbine EMV Controller DS2000XP fuel valve control boxes. Delivery will take place at the Rayong Natural Gas Separation Plant, and bids must be submitted by the specified deadline. Interested parties can purchase bidding documents and must meet specific qualifications to participate.

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148579844
  • Refer Document

Procurement of Concrete Slabs for the installation of a 700-meter section of the RC4000 gas pipeline, KP127+100 - 127+800. The contractor must deliver the slabs as specified, excluding any periods where PTT prohibits or halts work. Delivery must be completed in a single payment within 150 days from the date PTT issues the written notification.

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148579842
  • Refer Document

PTT Public Company Limited intends to invite bids for the construction and repair of the Retaining Wall and fence around PTT Office 8, Tha Muang via electronic bidding (e-bidding). The estimated cost of the construction project in this bidding process is 4,444,829.70 Baht. Bidders must meet the qualifications specified in the electronic bidding documents and submit their bids through the government's electronic procurement system on September 21, 2026, between 13:00 and 16:00.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148579841
  • THB Refer Document

Procurement of a Workstation for the Unit Control Panel (UCP) system, OCS4 station, including installation to replace the existing ML3-Replace Workstation (8Y) which has reached its maintenance end in 2027. The seller must deliver as specified in the terms and conditions, with delivery scheduled in two installments within 270 days from the date the seller receives the purchase order.

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148579836
  • Refer Document

Procurement of installation of Turbotronics 6 Solar Turbines for PRP Generators G-02 and G-03. The contractor must deliver as specified in the specifications and perform work at the PRP platform, submitting a Final Report to the Chonburi Operations Center.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148579835
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Thailand government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Thailand tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Thailand. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Thailand public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title