TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Ecuador Public Procurement Notices

Showing 2.4K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Ecuador

Object of Process: ACQUISITION OF SPARE PARTS TO MAINTAIN THE OPERABILITY OF THE FLEET OF CESSNA 172S AIRCRAFT BELONGING TO THE ESAE \"CAPT FERNANDO VÁSCONEZ\" WHICH ARE USED IN HYDROCARBON SAFETY.
Purchase Type: Good
Description: ACQUISITION OF SPARE PARTS TO MAINTAIN THE OPERABILITY OF THE FLEET OF CESSNA 172S AIRCRAFT BELONGING TO THE ESAE \"CAPT FERNANDO VÁSCONEZ\" WHICH ARE USED IN HYDROCARBON SAFETY.
Type of Contract: Publication - Contracts Abroad
Total Reference Budget (without VAT): USD 49,999.49
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payment upon delivery of goods, works or service 100.00%
Proposal Deadline: 2026-09-11 11:00:00

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148611447
  • USD 49999.49

Process Object: ACQUISITION OF CERTIFIED CALIBRATION STANDARDS FOR THE SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY LABORATORY OF THE NATIONAL SERVICE OF LEGAL MEDICINE AND FORENSIC SCIENCES
Purchase Type: Good
Description: ACQUISITION OF CERTIFIED CALIBRATION STANDARDS FOR THE SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY LABORATORY OF THE NATIONAL SERVICE OF LEGAL MEDICINE AND FORENSIC SCIENCES
Contract Type: Electronic Reverse Auction -
Total Reference Budget (without VAT): USD 13,239.00
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payment upon delivery of goods, works or service 100.00%
Deadline for delivery of Offers: 2026-09-15 09:00:00Maximum date for delivery of Technical Offers.

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148611334
  • USD 13239.00

Process Object: ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY REAGENTS IN ZERO STOCK AND CRITICAL STOCK FOR THE AREAS OF BIOCHEMISTRY AND UROANALYSIS, WITH TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT, FOR THE CLINICAL LABORATORY OF THE DAULE SPECIALTY CENTER
Purchase Type: Good
Description: ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY REAGENTS IN ZERO STOCK AND CRITICAL STOCK FOR THE AREAS OF BIOCHEMISTRY AND UROANALYSIS, WITH TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT, FOR THE CLINICAL LABORATORY OF THE DAULE SPECIALTY CENTER
Contract Type: Electronic Reverse Auction -
Total Reference Budget (Without VAT): USD 51,734.48
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payroll Payments 100.00%
Deadline for delivery of Offers: 2026-09-14 09:00:00Maximum delivery date for Technical Offers.

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148611235
  • USD 51734.48

Process Object: ACQUISITION OF DETERMINATIONS FOR THE IMMUNOCHEMISTRY SYSTEM; BLOOD CHEMISTRY AND ELISA TESTS WITH TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT FOR THE CLINICAL LABORATORY OF THE JULIUS DOEPFNER GENERAL HOSPITAL
Purchase Type: Good
Description: ACQUISITION OF DETERMINATIONS FOR THE IMMUNOCHEMISTRY SYSTEM; BLOOD CHEMISTRY AND ELISA TESTS WITH TECHNOLOGICAL SUPPORT FOR THE CLINICAL LABORATORY OF THE JULIUS DOEPFNER GENERAL HOSPITAL
Contract Type: Electronic Reverse Auction -
Total Reference Budget (Without VAT): USD 93,966.00
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payment upon delivery of goods, works or service 100.00%
Deadline for delivery of Offers: 2026-09-16 14:00:00 Maximum delivery date for Technical Offers.

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148611130
  • USD 93966.00

Object of Process: CONTRACTING OF THE CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE, INCLUDING SPARE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES, FOR THE LIGHT EMERGENCY VEHICLES OF THE SIMON BOLIVAR FIRE CORPORATION
Purchase Type: Service
Description: CONTRACTING OF THE CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE, INCLUDING SPARE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES, FOR THE LIGHT EMERGENCY VEHICLES OF THE SIMON BOLIVAR FIRE CORPORATION
Contract Type: Electronic Reverse Auction -
Total Reference Budget (without VAT): USD 15,000.00
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payroll Payments 100.00%
Deadline for delivery of Offers: 2026-09-14 09:00:00Maximum delivery date for Technical Offers.

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148611029
  • USD 15000.00

Object of Process: ACQUISITION OF PERPETUAL MICROSOFT OFFICE LICENSES FOR THE COORDINATIONS OF: PUBLIC PROCUREMENT, TOURISM AND FINANCIAL OF THE DECENTRALIZED AUTONOMOUS GOVERNMENT OF THE PROVINCE OF ORELLANA.
Purchase Type: Good
Description: ACQUISITION OF PERPETUAL MICROSOFT OFFICE LICENSES FOR THE COORDINATIONS OF: PUBLIC PROCUREMENT, TOURISM AND FINANCIAL OF THE DECENTRALIZED AUTONOMOUS GOVERNMENT OF THE PROVINCE OF ORELLANA.
Contract Type: Electronic Reverse Auction -
Total Reference Budget (Without VAT): USD 17,010.00
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payment upon delivery of goods, works or service 100.00%
Deadline for delivery of Offers: 2026-09-15 09:30:00 Maximum delivery date for Technical Offers.

  • 23 Sep 2026
  • 148610931
  • USD 17010.00

Process Object: TRAINING IN NORMAL AND EMERGENCY PROCEDURES FOR 02 PILOTS IN A FFS SC FLIGHT SIMULATOR CONVERTIBLE TO THE CASA 212-400 PLANE, FROM GAE44 ?PASTAZA?.
Purchase Type: Service
Description: TRAINING IN NORMAL AND EMERGENCY PROCEDURES FOR 02 PILOTS IN A FFS SC FLIGHT SIMULATOR CONVERTIBLE TO THE CASA 212-400 PLANE, FROM GAE44 ?PASTAZA?.
Type of Contract: Publication - Contracts Abroad
Total Reference Budget (Without VAT): USD 43,000.00
Payment Method: Advance: 0% Balance: Payment upon delivery of goods, works or service 100.00%
Proposal Deadline: 2026-09-14 10:00:00

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148610823
  • USD 43000.00

Object of Process: ACQUISITION OF ROAD EQUIPMENT FOR THE REHABILITATION, IMPROVEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE URBAN AND RURAL ROADS OF THE CELICA CANTON, PROVINCE OF LOJA
Purchase Type: Good
Description: ACQUISITION OF ROAD EQUIPMENT FOR THE REHABILITATION, IMPROVEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN AND RURAL ROADS IN THE CELICA CANTON, PROVINCE OF LOJA
Contract Type: Electronic Reverse Auction -
Total Reference Budget (Without VAT): USD 675,000.00
Payment Method: Advance: 35% Balance: Payment upon delivery of goods, works or service 65.00%
Deadline for delivery of Offers: 2026-09-28 10:00:00 Maximum delivery date for Technical Offers.

  • 07 Oct 2026
  • 148610724
  • USD 675000.00
Find the latest Ecuador government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Ecuador tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Ecuador. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Ecuador public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title