TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF) Funded Tenders

Showing 230 Latest United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF) Funded Tenders & Procurement Notices

Recruitment of a specialized data collection provider for the baseline study. The service provider will conduct a baseline study for one of the projects in the Democratic Republic of Congo, focusing on monitoring and evaluation.

  • 25 Aug 2026
  • 147456565
  • Refer Document

UNCDF is looking for a service provider specialized in data collection, whose mandate is defined in these terms of reference. Please indicate whether you intend to submit an offer by creating a draft response without submitting it directly into the system. This will allow the system to send notifications in case the offer requirements are changed. If you require further clarification, please contact us using the system messaging function. THE Offers must be submitted directly into the system by following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/ using the profile you have on the portal.

  • 25 Aug 2026
  • 147038328
  • Refer Document

United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF), the UN-s flagship catalytic blended financing platform, supports market development by enabling access to finance in high-risk environments through financial instruments, mechanisms, and advisory services. With a unique mandate, UNCDF blends and deploys grants, loans, and guarantees alongside related advisory support.

  • 25 Aug 2026
  • 146959292
  • Refer Document

This evaluation is being conducted in accordance with UNCDF-s commitments under its Evaluation Plan 20262-2029[1] and in line with UNDP-s Evaluation Policy[2] (to which UNCDF is party) which sets out a number of guiding principles and key norms for evaluation in the organization following the Norms and Standards of the United Nations Evaluation Group (UNEG)[3]. Amongst the norms that the Policy seeks to uphold, the most important are that the evaluation exercise be independent and provide technically and methodologically credible findings that are useful and relevant to support evidence-based programme management. With this in mind, the evaluation has been designed with the following overall objectives: · To allow UNCDF and partners to meet their accountability and learning objectives; · To capture good practices, innovations and lessons learned; · Provide actionable recommendations · To inform alignment with UNCDF global strategies within the 2022-2025 Strategic Framework as well as the updating of the new Strategic Framework 2026-2029 and the organisational repositioning in line with UNCDF-s mandate .The final evaluation is expected to assess the results of the intervention to date (direct and indirect, whether intended or not) across the Kahuzi-Biega National Park-s full theory of change from its first year of implementation.Critical to this evaluation is the assessment of the effectiveness, impact and sustainability of the intervention and instr...

  • 14 Aug 2026
  • 146295638
  • Refer Document

United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF), the UN-s flagship catalytic blended financing platform, supports market development by enabling access to finance in high-risk environments through financial instruments, mechanisms, and advisory services. With a unique mandate, UNCDF blends and deploys grants, loans, and guarantees alongside related advisory support.

  • 07 Aug 2026
  • 146202343
  • Refer Document

UNCDF seeks to engage a consulting firm with relevant experience to provide technical assistance (TA) to universities, to strengthen their institutional and human capacities to effectively provide career services to their students. The primary goal is to empower six partner tertiary institutions to design, launch or optimize and elevate the quality of career services across six partner universities to significantly improve student employability and ensure students are "work-ready" upon graduation. Specific objectives include providing a framework for institutions starting from scratch to build robust career units. Further, supporting institutions with running units to identify bottlenecks and scale their operations for greater impact. The Service Provider is expected to conduct practical capacity building by facilitating a 3-day workshop that moves beyond theory into actionable "career readiness" toolkits. The service provider will work with different universities at varying stages of development of career services in terms of competencies and products offered as well as exposure to the career development process. Therefore, the service provider is expected to blend best practices with tailored approaches in terms of capacity building and technical support. The firm should also include regular one-on-one sessions to make sure the support is very much tailored to the needs and challenges of each University and Provide a post-workshop support ecosystem that ensu...

  • 06 Aug 2026
  • 146202263
  • Refer Document

IntroductionThe United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF), through the FinWise Programme funded by the European Union (EU), invites eligible firms to submit proposals for the provision of Business Development Services (BDS) to nature-based tourism MSMEs in Uganda. The assignment aims to strengthen the investment readiness, competitiveness, and growth potential of tourism enterprises by providing tailored business advisory services, facilitating access to finance, and promoting the adoption of digital solutions, sustainable business practices, and gender-responsive approaches. The intervention is expected to support 800 MSMEs with pre-investment readiness services and 200 MSMEs with post-investment advisory support across Ugandas priority tourism circuits SCOPE OF TENDER. UNCDF seeks to engage two qualified Business Development Services (BDS) providers to deliver investment readiness and post-investment advisory support to nature-based tourism Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in Uganda under the FinWise Programme.The selected firms will be responsible for implementing an end-to-end enterprise support programme, including:Conducting outreach and mobilization of eligible nature-based tourism MSMEs across the targeted tourism circuits. Undertaking business diagnostics and investment readiness assessments to identify enterprise-specific capacity gaps. Delivering tailored pre-investment Business Development Services, including training, ...

  • 05 Aug 2026
  • 146117021
  • Refer Document

Country: Sierra Leone Description of the Assignment: The overall objective of the consultancy is to provide technical expertise to ensure that agricultural equipment and machinery financed under the Matching Grant Facility are: (i) technically appropriate; (ii) economically viable; (iii) environmentally sustainable; (iv) compatible with beneficiaries operational capacities; (v) aligned with approved business plans and grant objectives; and (vi) procured in a transparent and value-for-money manner. The consultant will support PFIs, UNCDF, and MSME beneficiaries throughout the equipment assessment, selection, verification, and installation process. Under the supervision of UNCDF, the consultant shall undertake the following tasks: (i) technical assessment of equipment needs; (ii) equipment selection and verification support; due diligence and site verification; capacity building and technical guidance; and monitoring and reporting. Period of assignment/services (if applicable): Tentatively 1 August 2026 to 31 December 2027 Proposal should be submitted directly in the portal no later than indicated deadline.Any request for clarification must be sent in writing via messaging functionality in the portal. UNCDF will respond in writing including an explanation of the query without identifying the source of inquiry.http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the...

  • 07 Aug 2026
  • 146003831
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title